Wash Rivers challenge
Race 1 06/10/2019 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   47.01 6 1143 2468 1
215303 Laser radial N. Welbourn   48.00 6 1145 2515 2
2121 Streaker I. Bradley   47.52 6 1128 2546 3
476 RS 300 R. Jones   42.40 6 970 2639 4
4709 Solo J. Donald   42.33 5 1143 2680 5
1059 Supernova J. Mason   48.19 6 1077 2692 6
1 Laser B. Watson   49.40 6 1099 2712 7
858 Comet J. Windibank   45.29 5 1207 2713 8
3405 National 12 D. Cooper J. Pembery 48.07 6 1064 2713 9
9956 Wayfarer B. Pope S. Pogmore 41.59 5 1102 2743 10
518 RS 300 A. Harding   45.34 6 970 2819 11
1817 Streaker I. Haynes   44.56 5 1128 2868 12
22539 2000 T. Mew E.Eagle 45.51 5 1112 2969 13
136524 Laser P. Bowman-Smith   45.32 5 1099 2983 14
Aero 9 RS Aero 9 S. Webster   43.44 5 1014 3105 15
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 50.42 5 1112 3283 16
22616 2000 D. Walters Alex 44.12 4 1112 3577 17
122336 Laser N. Dyer       1099   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 06/10/2019 13:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 R. Jones   43.45 5 970 3247 1
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   43.09 4 1143 3398 2
215303 Laser radial N. Welbourn   43.26 4 1145 3414 3
2121 Streaker I. Bradley   42.51 4 1128 3419 4
858 Comet J. Windibank   46.31 4 1207 3469 5
122336 Laser N. Dyer   42.55 4 1099 3515 6
1817 Streaker I. Haynes   44.16 4 1128 3532 7
1 Laser B. Watson   44.12 4 1099 3620 8
1059 Supernova J. Mason   43.25 4 1077 3628 9
9956 Wayfarer B. Pope S. Pogmore 44.35 4 1102 3641 10
3405 National 12 D. Cooper J. Pembery 43.44 4 1064 3699 11
518 RS 300 A. Harding   40.05 4 970 3719 12
136524 Laser P. Bowman-Smith   46.16 4 1099 3789 13
Aero 9 RS Aero 9 S. Webster   45.01 4 1014 3996 14
22616 2000 D. Walters Alex 42.44 3 1112 4612 15
22539 2000 T. Mew E.Eagle 43.20 3 1112 4676 16
4709 Solo J. Donald       1143   dns
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson     1112   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 06/10/2019 15:15 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
215303 Laser radial N. Welbourn   45.23 5 1145 2854 1
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   45.55 5 1143 2892 2
2121 Streaker I. Bradley   46.12 5 1128 2949 3
476 RS 300 R. Jones   48.19 6 970 2989 4
9956 Wayfarer B. Pope S. Pogmore 46.57 5 1102 3068 5
1059 Supernova J. Mason   47.54 5 1077 3202 6
858 Comet J. Windibank   44.39 4 1207 3329 7
1 Laser B. Watson   41.12 4 1099 3374 8
1817 Streaker I. Haynes   43.39 4 1128 3483 9
22616 2000 D. Walters Alex 44.47 4 1112 3625 10
136524 Laser P. Bowman-Smith   44.18 4 1099 3628 11
22539 2000 T. Mew E.Eagle 44.57 4 1112 3638 12
Aero 9 RS Aero 9 S. Webster   43.31 4 1014 3862 13
3405 National 12 D. Cooper J. Pembery 48.05 4 1064 4067 14
518 RS 300 A. Harding   99.99 1 970 37355 rtd
4709 Solo J. Donald       1143   dns
122336 Laser N. Dyer       1099   dns
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson     1112   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
215303 Laser radial N. Welbourn   2 3 1 6 3 1
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   1 2 2 5 3 2
476 RS 300 R. Jones   4 1 4 9 5 3
2121 Streaker I. Bradley   3 4 3 10 6 4
858 Comet J. Windibank   8 5 7 20 12 5
1059 Supernova J. Mason   6 9 6 21 12 6
9956 Wayfarer B. Pope S. Pogmore 10 10 5 25 15 7
1 Laser B. Watson   7 8 8 23 15 8
1817 Streaker I. Haynes   12 7 9 28 16 9
3405 National 12 D. Cooper J. Pembery 9 11 14 34 20 10
518 RS 300 A. Harding   11 12 19 42 23 11
4709 Solo J. Donald   5 19 19 43 24 12
136524 Laser P. Bowman-Smith   14 13 11 38 24 13
122336 Laser N. Dyer   19 6 19 44 25 14
22616 2000 D. Walters Alex 17 15 10 42 25 15
22539 2000 T. Mew E.Eagle 13 16 12 41 25 16
Aero 9 RS Aero 9 S. Webster   15 14 13 42 27 17
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 16 19 19 54 35 18