Commodore's Cup   20/09/20
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind speed (mph) 8 13 11
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   17.14 2 1100 940 1 22039 2000 I. Randall Teagan 18.56 2 1114 104 933 1 -18
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   17.41 2 1100 964.5 2 4709 Solo J. Donald   18.22 2 1142 10 957 2 -9
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   15.36 2 970 964.9 3 214009 Laser N. Welbourn   17.14 2 1100 -32 968.2 3 -9
4709 Solo J. Donald   18.22 2 1142 965.0 4 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   15.36 2 970 -4 968.9 4 0
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   18.22 2 1142 965.0 4 151122 Laser radial G. Hackney   19.25 2 1147 50 973 5 0
1059 Supernova J. Mason   18.08 2 1077 1010 6 135567 Laser M. Schuerch   17.41 2 1100 -24 986 6 0
151122 Laser radial G. Hackney   19.25 2 1147 1016 7 6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 18.46 2 1040 99 989 7 0
22039 2000 I. Randall Teagan 18.56 2 1114 1020 8 1059 Supernova J. Mason   18.08 2 1077 0 1010 8 0
4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson   21.19 2 1208 1059 9 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   18.22 2 1142 -63 1021 9 0
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 18.46 2 1040 1083 10 4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson   21.19 2 1208 36 1028 10 9
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   20.30 2 1128 1090 11 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   20.30 2 1128 18 1073 11 9
45197 Topper A. Overton   14.30 1 1365 1275 12 45197 Topper A. Overton   14.30 1 1365 236 1087 12 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
20/09/20 12:00 20/09/20 12:00 8
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 13 11
Sail No.       Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n       Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   27.14 3 1100 1981 1 151122 Laser radial G. Hackney   29.41 3 1147 50 1984 1 -18
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   32.32 4 970 2012 2 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   32.32 4 970 -4 2021 2 -9
151122 Laser radial G. Hackney   29.41 3 1147 2070 3 6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 28.57 3 1040 99 2033 3 -9
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   30.05 3 1128 2134 4 214009 Laser N. Welbourn   27.14 3 1100 -41 2057 4 0
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   29.30 3 1100 2145 5 4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson   32.27 3 1208 45 2072 5 0
4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson   32.27 3 1208 2149 6 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   30.05 3 1128 27 2084 6 0
1059 Supernova J. Mason   29.12 3 1077 2169 7 45197 Topper A. Overton   28.16 2 1365 254 2095 7 0
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 28.57 3 1040 2227 8 22039 2000 I. Randall Teagan 31.26 3 1114 86 2096 8 9
22039 2000 I. Randall Teagan 31.26 3 1114 2257 9 1059 Supernova J. Mason   29.12 3 1077 0 2169 9 9
45197 Topper A. Overton   28.16 2 1365 2485 10 135567 Laser M. Schuerch   29.30 3 1100 -24 2193 10 18
4709 Solo J. Donald   99.99 3 1142 7051 rtd 4709 Solo J. Donald   99.99 3 1142 1 7045 rtd  
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   99.99 3 1142 7051 rtd 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   99.99 3 1142 -63 7462 rtd  
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
8 13 11
Sail No.       Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   5 2 1 1822 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   5 3 2 214009 2
1059 Supernova J. Mason   5 4 3 476 3
151122 Laser radial G. Hackney   5 5 4 1059 4
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 5 6 5 151122 5
22039 2000 I. Randall Teagan 5 7 6 6935 6
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   4 1 7 22039 7
4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson     dns dns 5 dns
4709 Solo J. Donald     dns dns 4709 dns
5421 Solo A. Bayliss     dns dns 5421 dns
45197 Topper A. Overton     dns dns 45197 dns
135567 Laser M. Schuerch     dns dns 135567 dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 13 11
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   2 1 1 476 1
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   2 2 2 214009 2
151122 Laser radial G. Hackney   2 3 3 151122 3
1059 Supernova J. Mason     dns dns 1059 dns
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton   dns dns 6935 dns
22039 2000 I. Randall Teagan   dns dns 22039 dns
1822 Streaker N. Dyer     dns dns 1822 dns
4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson     dns dns 5 dns
4709 Solo J. Donald     dns dns 4709 dns
5421 Solo A. Bayliss     dns dns 5421 dns
45197 Topper A. Overton     dns dns 45197 dns
135567 Laser M. Schuerch     dns dns 135567 dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
12 13
Overall Result #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1 #N/A
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Net pos'n
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   1 1 1 2 5 3 1 0.3100000
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   3 2 2 1 8 5 2 0.1210000
151122 Laser radial G. Hackney   7 3 4 3 17 10 3 0.0021001
1059 Supernova J. Mason   6 7 3 13 29 16 4 0.0010011
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   11 4 7 13 35 22 5 0.0001001
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   2 5 13 13 33 20 6 0.0100100
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 10 8 5 13 36 23 7 0.0000100
22039 2000 I. Randall Teagan 8 9 6 13 36 23 8 0.0000010
4709 Solo J. Donald   4 12 13 13 42 29 9 0.0001000
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   4 12 13 13 42 29 10 0.0001000
4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson   9 6 13 13 41 28 11 0.0000010
45197 Topper A. Overton   12 10 13 13 48 35 12 0.0000000