Slow Handicap Class Cup
Race 1 09/09/2018 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
4709 Solo J. Donald   47.30 4 1143 2493 1
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   47.10 4 1128 2509 2
1827 Streaker J. Mason   47.42 4 1128 2537 3
235 Lightning 368 M. Clarke   52.10 4 1170 2675 4
1526 Streaker G. Ashley   51.40 4 1128 2748 5
22539 2000 S. Webster E. Eagle 51.06 4 1109 2765 6
4599 Solo M. Seal   52.40 4 1143 2765 7
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 53.30 4 1109 2894 8
22324 2000 D. Walters   55.34 4 1109 3006 9
1227 Supernova J. Adair   53.56 4 1075 3010 10
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 09/09/2018 13:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  12 18 15
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   50.16 5 1128 2674 1
4709 Solo J. Donald   51.14 5 1143 2689 2
1827 Streaker J. Mason   51.32 5 1128 2741 3
22539 2000 S. Webster E. Eagle 52.21 5 1109 2832 4
22324 2000 D. Walters   45.37 4 1109 3085 5
1227 Supernova J. Adair   53.25 4 1075 3727 6
4599 Solo M. Seal   99.99 1 1143 26417 rtd
1526 Streaker G. Ashley   99.99 1 1128 26769 rtd
235 Lightning 368 M. Clarke       1170   dns
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson     1109   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 09/09/2018 15:15 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  12 18 15
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
22539 2000 S. Webster E. Eagle 41.31 5 1109 2246 1
22324 2000 D. Walters   35.29 4 1109 2400 2
4709 Solo J. Donald       1143   dns
1822 Streaker N. Dyer       1128   dns
1827 Streaker J. Mason       1128   dns
4599 Solo M. Seal       1143   dns
1526 Streaker G. Ashley       1128   dns
1227 Supernova J. Adair       1075   dns
235 Lightning 368 M. Clarke       1170   dns
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson     1109   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
1822 Streaker N. Dyer 2 1 11 14 3 1
4709 Solo J. Donald 1 2 11 14 3 2
22539 2000 S. Webster E. Eagle 6 4 1 11 5 3
1827 Streaker J. Mason 3 3 11 17 6 4
22324 2000 D. Walters 9 5 2 16 7 5
235 Lightning 368 M. Clarke 4 11 11 26 15 6
1526 Streaker G. Ashley 5 11 11 27 16 7
1227 Supernova J. Adair 10 6 11 27 16 8
4599 Solo M. Seal 7 11 11 29 18 9
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 8 11 11 30 19 10