Fast Handicap Class Cup
Race 1 09/09/2018 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   48.02 5 972 2965 1
5 RS 300 L. Pepper   48.14 5 972 2977 2
518 RS 300 A. Harding   51.10 5 972 3158 3
135559 Laser K. Greaves   47.40 4 1098 3256 4
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss G. O'Brien 57.21 5 1038 3315 5
16 Laser J. Collinge   49.42 4 1098 3395 6
167 Laser C. Swindin       1098   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 09/09/2018 13:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  12 18 15
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
5 RS 300 L. Pepper   51.47 6 972 3197 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   51.48 6 972 3198 2
135559 Laser K. Greaves   52.22 5 1098 3434 3
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss G. O'Brien 51.28 5 1038 3570 4
518 RS 300 A. Harding   49.09 5 972 3641 5
16 Laser J. Collinge   99.99 1 1098 33000 rtd
167 Laser C. Swindin       1098   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 09/09/2018 15:15 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  12 18 15
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
167 Laser C. Swindin   37.46 5 1098 2064 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   34.34 5 972 2134 2
135559 Laser K. Greaves   40.46 5 1098 2228 3
5 RS 300 L. Pepper   99.99 3 972 10355 rtd
518 RS 300 A. Harding       972   dns
16 Laser J. Collinge       1098   dns
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss G. O'Brien     1038   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis 1 2 2 5 3 1
5 RS 300 L. Pepper 2 1 8 11 3 2
135559 Laser K. Greaves 4 3 3 10 6 3
518 RS 300 A. Harding 3 5 8 16 8 4
167 Laser C. Swindin 8 8 1 17 9 5
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss G. O'Brien 5 4 8 17 9 6
16 Laser J. Collinge 6 8 8 22 14 7