Slow Handicap Class Cup
Race 1 05/09/2021 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
4709 Solo J. Donald   36.49 3 1142 1934 1
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   38.34 3 1128 2051 2
1112 RS Vision M. Schuerch T. Schuerch 39.23 3 1137 2078 3
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 39.18 3 1114 2117 4
4599 Solo M. Seal   41.37 3 1142 2187 5
22616 2000 D. Walters   41.24 3 1114 2230 6
21326 2000 D. Britton   41.50 3 1114 2253 7
22539 2000 E. Eagle   47.15 3 1114 2545 8
2330 2000 K. Greaves   99.99 1 1114 16263 rtd
Vision RS Vision P. Watson C. Watson     1137   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 05/09/2021 12:00 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   46.06 3 1128 2452 1
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 50.21 3 1114 2712 2
21326 2000 D. Britton   50.35 3 1114 2724 3
4599 Solo M. Seal   54.52 3 1142 2883 4
Vision RS Vision P. Watson C. Watson 56.23 3 1137 2975 5
1112 RS Vision M. Schuerch T. Schuerch 57.22 3 1137 3027 6
22616 2000 D. Walters   60.24 3 1114 3253 7
4709 Solo J. Donald       1142   dns
22539 2000 E. Eagle       1114   dns
2330 2000 K. Greaves       1114   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 05/09/2021 13:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 30.34 2 1114 1646 1
1112 RS Vision M. Schuerch T. Schuerch 31.32 2 1137 1664 2
Vision RS Vision P. Watson C. Watson 31.37 2 1137 1668 3
1822 Streaker N. Dyer       1128   dns
21326 2000 D. Britton       1114   dns
4599 Solo M. Seal       1142   dns
22616 2000 D. Walters       1114   dns
4709 Solo J. Donald       1142   dns
22539 2000 E. Eagle       1114   dns
2330 2000 K. Greaves       1114   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 4 2 1 7 3 1
1822 Streaker N. Dyer 2 1 11 14 3 2
1112 RS Vision M. Schuerch T. Schuerch 3 6 2 11 5 3
Vision RS Vision P. Watson C. Watson 11 5 3 19 8 4
4599 Solo M. Seal 5 4 11 20 9 5
21326 2000 D. Britton 7 3 11 21 10 6
4709 Solo J. Donald 1 11 11 23 12 7
22616 2000 D. Walters 6 7 11 24 13 8
22539 2000 E. Eagle 8 11 11 30 19 9
2330 2000 K. Greaves 11 11 11 33 22 10