Club racing   26/09/21
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind speed (mph)
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
1059 Supernova J. Mason   41.40 4 1077 2321 1 22616 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 48.59 4 1114 173 2284 1 -18
2947 2000 A. Bayliss V. Bayliss 43.32 4 1114 2345 2 1646 Streaker A. Francis   48.09 4 1128 126 2304 2 -9
1227 Supernova J. Adair   45.43 4 1077 2547 3 21326 2000 D. Britton J. Donald 49.27 4 1114 164 2322 3 -9
1646 Streaker A. Francis   48.09 4 1128 2561 4 1059 Supernova J. Mason   41.40 4 1077 -18 2361 4 0
22616 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 48.59 4 1114 2638 5 2947 2000 A. Bayliss V. Bayliss 43.32 4 1114 -25 2399 5 9
21326 2000 D. Britton J. Donald 49.27 4 1114 2663 6 4599 Solo M. Seal   51.24 4 1142 138 2409 6 9
4599 Solo M. Seal   51.24 4 1142 2701 7 1227 Supernova J. Adair   45.43 4 1077 55 2423 7 18
16 Laser J. Collinge   99.99 1 1100 21960 rtd 303 RS Vareo A. Owen   99.99 1 1093 200 18682 rtd  
303 RS Vareo A. Owen   99.99 1 1093 22101 rtd 16 Laser J. Collinge   99.99 1 1100 130 19639 rtd  
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points Min Max Avg Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points
Wind
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
1059 Supernova J. Mason   28.23 4 1077 1581 1 2947 2000 A. Bayliss V. Bayliss 28.27 4 1114 1532 1
1227 Supernova J. Adair   31.02 4 1077 1729 2 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   29.00 4 1128 1543 2
303 RS Vareo A. Owen   31.20 3 1093 2293 3 22616 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 29.15 4 1114 1575 3
16 Laser J. Collinge   99.99 1 1100 21960 rtd 1526 Streaker G. Ashley   32.46 4 1128 1743 4
                  1646 Streaker A. Francis   33.14 4 1128 1768 5
                  1757 Streaker D. O'Brien   28.40 3 1128 2033 6
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
Race 3 - Fast Handicap class points Min Max Avg Race 3 - Slow Handicap class points
Wind
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
1059 Supernova J. Mason   36.30 5 1077 2033 1 1526 Streaker G. Ashley   39.34 5 1128 2105 1
                  1646 Streaker A. Francis   40.19 5 1128 2145 2
                  1757 Streaker D. O'Brien   37.36 4 1128 2500 3
                  1822 Streaker N. Dyer   99.99 4 1128 6692 rtd