Club racing    24/09/17
Min Max Avg
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Wind 10 15 13 Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   52.35 6 973 3243 1 22539 2000 S. Webster D. Walters 55.56 5 1107 227 3019 1 -18
1 Laser B. Watson   59.44 6 1097 3267 2 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 58.07 5 1107 209 3180 2 -9
1827 Streaker J. Mason   53.52 5 1132 3426 3 1 Laser B. Watson   59.44 6 1097 27 3189 3 -9
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 59.35 6 1041 3434 4 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 54.18 5 1107 96 3250 4 0
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 54.18 5 1107 3532 5 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   52.35 6 973 -4 3256 5 0
22539 2000 S. Webster D. Walters 55.56 5 1107 3638 6 1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 59.35 6 1041 36 3319 6 0
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 58.07 5 1107 3780 7 1827 Streaker J. Mason   53.52 5 1132 18 3373 7 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   60.23 5 1143 3804 8 13257 Fireball M. Cooper C. Orner 54.39 5 959 200 3395 8 0
22177 2000 I. Randall   60.35 5 1107 3940 9 4599 Solo M. Seal   60.23 5 1143 120 3442 9 0
13257 Fireball M. Cooper C. Orner 54.39 5 959 4103 10 4328 Solo P. Forman   54.42 4 1143 236 3570 10 9
4328 Solo P. Forman   54.42 4 1143 4307 11 22177 2000 I. Randall   60.35 5 1107 77 3684 11 9
646 B14 A. Ritchie A. Bayliss 54.07 5 870 4479 12 646 B14 A. Ritchie A. Bayliss 54.07 5 870 118 3944 12 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Min Max Avg
Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points Wind 10 15 13 Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   51.13 6 973 3158 1 1827 Streaker J. Mason   49.12 5 1132 2608 1
1 Laser B. Watson   58.38 6 1097 3207 2 20548 Enterprise R. Wood R. Jones 51.24 5 1113 2771 2
515 RS 300 J. Peters   56.07 6 973 3460 3 22177 2000 I. Randall   53.34 5 1107 2903 3
646 B14 A. Ritchie A. Bayliss 56.17 5 870 4658 4 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 53.36 5 1107 2905 4
                  22539 2000 S. Webster D. Walters 55.04 5 1107 2985 5
                  4599 Solo M. Seal   57.20 5 1143 3010 6
                  4328 Solo P. Forman   57.52 5 1143 3038 7
                  21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 57.37 5 1107 3123 8
                  432 Leader S. Mason T. Mason 99.99 2 1117 13516 rtd
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
Min Max Avg
Race 3 - Alan Eldin Wind 10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Helm&Class identifier Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Season start
4599 Solo M. Seal   M. SealSolo 24.53 2 1143 1306 1 102
22539 2000 T. Mew   T. Mew2000 25.22 2 1107 1375 2 227
45197 Topper A. Overton   A. OvertonTopper 38.32 2 1347 1716 3 200