Club racing   02/09/18
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
78650 Laser N. Welbourn   50.36 5 1098 2765 1 167 Laser C. Swindin   51.37 5 1098 36 2731 1 -18
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   52.42 5 1143 2766 2 1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   44.48 4 1128 102 2732 2 -9
4709 Solo J. Donald   52.56 5 1143 2779 3 22539 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 51.27 4 1109 299 2741 3 -9
167 Laser C. Swindin   51.37 5 1098 2821 4 1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   54.40 5 1128 68 2742 4 0
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   45.45 5 972 2824 5 78650 Laser N. Welbourn   50.36 5 1098 4 2755 5 0
1827 Streaker J. Mason   54.03 5 1128 2875 6 58004 Laser K. Carter   55.04 5 1098 63 2846 6 0
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   54.40 5 1128 2908 7 1827 Streaker J. Mason   54.03 5 1128 9 2852 7 0
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   54.04 5 1098 2954 8 4709 Solo J. Donald   52.56 5 1143 -35 2866 8 0
1 Laser B. Watson   54.24 5 1098 2973 9 135567 Laser M. Schuerch   54.04 5 1098 30 2876 9 0
1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   44.48 4 1128 2979 10 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   52.42 5 1143 -45 2880 10 0
58004 Laser K. Carter   55.04 5 1098 3009 11 135559 Laser K. Greaves   45.07 4 1098 75 2885 11 0
135559 Laser K. Greaves   45.07 4 1098 3082 12 1 Laser B. Watson   54.24 5 1098 27 2901 12 0
235 Lightning 368 M. Clarke   49.53 4 1170 3198 13 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   45.45 5 972 -31 2917 13 0
71 Laser F. Ash   49.49 4 1098 3403 14 21326 2000 D. Britton   51.45 4 1109 218 2925 14 0
22539 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 51.27 4 1109 3479 15 71 Laser F. Ash   49.49 4 1098 173 2940 15 0
21326 2000 D. Britton   51.45 4 1109 3500 16 4328 Solo P. Forman   54.49 4 1143 209 3041 16 0
3100 Topper Magno V. Wilkinson M. Wilkinson 55.46 4 1175 3560 17 3100 Topper Magno V. Wilkinson M. Wilkinson 55.46 4 1175 200 3042 17 0
4328 Solo P. Forman   54.49 4 1143 3597 18 235 Lightning 368 M. Clarke   49.53 4 1170 51 3064 18 9
1526 Streaker Z. Ashley   54.53 4 1128 3649 19 1526 Streaker Z. Ashley   54.53 4 1128 200 3100 19 9
6477 Albacore D. Bunnage J. Grand-Scruton 53.17 4 1038 3850 20 6477 Albacore D. Bunnage J. Grand-Scruton 53.17 4 1038 239 3129 20 18
16 Laser J. Collinge   99.99 4 1098 6875 rtd 16 Laser J. Collinge   99.99 4 1098 112 6239 rtd  
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points Min Max Avg Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points
Wind #DIV/0!
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   45.07 5 972 2785 1 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   47.35 4 1143 2498 1
542 RS 300 C. Bridle   45.17 5 972 2795 2 1827 Streaker J. Mason   47.45 4 1128 2540 2
167 Laser C. Swindin   54.00 5 1098 2951 3 1757 Streaker P. Bayliss   48.36 4 1128 2585 3
78650 Laser N. Welbourn   55.52 5 1098 3053 4 1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   49.11 4 1128 2616 4
122336 Laser N. Dyer   56.48 5 1098 3104 5 4328 Solo P. Forman   58.23 4 1143 3065 5
1 Laser B. Watson   45.28 4 1098 3106 6 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 57.08 4 1109 3091 6
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   59.30 5 1098 3251 7 22539 2000 D. Walters E. Eagle 44.55 3 1109 3240 7
16 Laser J. Collinge   50.19 4 1098 3437 8 3100 Topper Magno V. Wilkinson M. Wilkinson 49.59 3 1175 3403 8
58004 Laser K. Carter   50.37 4 1098 3457 9 1526 Streaker Z. Ashley   99.99 2 1128 10707 rtd
6477 Albacore D. Bunnage J. Grand-Scruton 49.50 3 1038 4801 10                  
135559 Laser K. Greaves   99.99 2 1098 13750 rtd                  
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
Race 3 - Fast Handicap class points Min Max Avg Race 3 - Slow Handicap class points
Wind #DIV/0!
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   44.39 5 972 2756 1 1757 Streaker P. Bayliss   41.45 4 1128 2221 1
78650 Laser N. Welbourn   42.41 4 1098 2916 2 1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   43.52 4 1128 2333 2
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   43.05 4 1098 2943 3 22539 2000 D. Walters E. Eagle 39.13 3 1109 2829 3
16 Laser J. Collinge   44.36 4 1098 3046 4 1827 Streaker J. Mason   99.99 3 1128 7138 rtd