Lindum Cup   04/10/20
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind speed (mph) 8 13 11
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   25.25 3 1100 1386 1 156250 Laser K. Carter   26.31 3 1100 81 1347 1 -18
4709 Solo J. Donald   26.47 3 1142 1407 2 6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 25.41 3 1040 90 1364 2 -9
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   23.07 3 970 1430 3 135567 Laser M. Schuerch   25.25 3 1100 -6 1394 3 0
156250 Laser K. Carter   26.31 3 1100 1446 4 4709 Solo J. Donald   26.47 3 1142 10 1395 4 9
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 25.41 3 1040 1482 5 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   23.07 3 970 -22 1463 5 18
457 RS 300 S. Davy           dns 457 RS 300 S. Davy         47   dns  
3300 N12 3101-3414 B. Ward L. Ward         dns 3300 N12 3101-3414 B. Ward L. Ward       50   dns  
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
04/10/20 12:00 04/10/20 12:00 13
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 13 11
Sail No.       Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n       Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   22.27 3 1099 1634 1 135567 Laser M. Schuerch   22.27 3 1099 -6 1643 1 -18
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   26.50 4 970 1660 2 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   26.50 4 970 -4 1667 2 -9
4709 Solo J. Donald   24.27 3 1143 1711 3 4709 Solo J. Donald   24.27 3 1143 19 1683 3 0
156250 Laser K. Carter   25.04 3 1099 1825 4 156250 Laser K. Carter   25.04 3 1099 63 1726 4 9
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 24.33 3 1038 1892 5 6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 24.33 3 1038 81 1755 5 18
457 RS 300 S. Davy           dns 457 RS 300 S. Davy         47   dns  
3300 N12 3101-3414 B. Ward L. Ward         dns 3300 N12 3101-3414 B. Ward L. Ward       50   dns  
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
8 13 11
Sail No.       Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   3 1 1 476 1
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   3 2 2 135567 2
156250 Laser K. Carter   3 3 3 156250 3
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 3 4 4 6935 4
457 RS 300 S. Davy     dns dns 457 dns
3300 N12 3101-3414 B. Ward L. Ward   dns dns 3300 dns
4709 Solo J. Donald     dns dns 4709 dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 13 11
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   3 1 1 476 1
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   3 2 2 135567 2
457 RS 300 S. Davy   3 3 3 457 3
156250 Laser K. Carter   3 4 4 156250 4
3300 N12 3101-3414 B. Ward L. Ward 3 5 5 3300 5
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 3 6 6 6935 6
4709 Solo J. Donald     dns dns 4709 dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
8 8
Overall Result #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1 #N/A
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Net pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   3 2 1 1 7 4 1 0.2100000
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   1 1 2 2 6 4 2 0.2100000
156250 Laser K. Carter   4 4 3 4 15 11 3 0.0012000
4709 Solo J. Donald   2 3 8 8 21 13 4 0.0110000
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. Britton 5 5 4 6 20 14 5 0.0001200
457 RS 300 S. Davy   8 8 8 3 27 19 6 0.0010000
3300 N12 3101-3414 B. Ward L. Ward 8 8 8 5 29 21 7 0.0000100
#NUM!