Club racing   07/10/18
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 5 10 8
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
2576 N12 2512-3140 M. Clarke C. Waite 24.22 4 1116 1310 1 2576 N12 2512-3140 M. Clarke C. Waite 24.22 4 1116 35 1270 1 -18
14191 GP14 M. Schuerch J & T Schuerch 25.05 4 1133 1328 2 14191 GP14 M. Schuerch J & T Schuerch 25.05 4 1133 30 1294 2 -9
1827 Streaker J. Mason   25.48 4 1128 1372 3 1227 Supernova J. Adair   26.41 4 1075 145 1312 3 -9
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   26.23 4 1128 1403 4 22039 2000 I. Randall   26.45 4 1109 113 1313 4 0
22039 2000 I. Randall   26.45 4 1109 1447 5 1526 Streaker Z. Ashley   21.58 3 1128 209 1314 5 0
135559 Laser K. Greaves   26.37 4 1098 1454 6 1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   26.23 4 1128 68 1324 6 0
1227 Supernova J. Adair   26.41 4 1075 1489 7 1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   21.08 3 1075 191 1335 7 0
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 20.49 3 1109 1502 8 21584 2000 G. Ashley   21.48 3 1109 191 1342 8 0
12733 Topaz P. Carrell   24.18 3 1251 1554 9 1827 Streaker J. Mason   25.48 4 1128 18 1351 9 0
1526 Streaker Z. Ashley   21.58 3 1128 1558 10 21326 2000 D. Britton   22.52 3 1109 236 1360 10 0
21584 2000 G. Ashley   21.48 3 1109 1573 11 135559 Laser K. Greaves   26.37 4 1098 48 1394 11 0
1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   21.08 3 1075 1573 12 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 20.49 3 1109 78 1403 12 0
1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   22.28 3 1128 1593 13 12733 Topaz P. Carrell   24.18 3 1251 126 1412 13 0
21326 2000 D. Britton   22.52 3 1109 1650 14 1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   22.28 3 1128 111 1451 14 9
4599 Solo M. Seal   23.56 3 1143 1675 15 4599 Solo M. Seal   23.56 3 1143 129 1505 15 9
3135 Firefly D. O'Brien S. Dean 28.21 3 1165 1947 16 3135 Firefly D. O'Brien S. Dean 28.21 3 1165 200 1662 16 18
16 Laser J. Collinge   99.99 2 1098 11000 rtd 16 Laser J. Collinge   99.99 2 1098 130 9836 rtd  
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
07/10/18 12:00 07/10/18 12:00 47
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 5 10 8
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
1827 Streaker J. Mason   25.07 5 1128 1336 1 1827 Streaker J. Mason   25.07 5 1128 18 1315 1 -18
2576 N12 2512-3140 M. Clarke   25.57 5 1116 1395 2 21326 2000 D. Britton   23.56 4 1109 236 1335 2 -9
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss G. O'Brien 24.48 5 1038 1434 3 1526 Streaker Z. Ashley   23.55 4 1128 209 1342 3 -9
22039 2000 I. Randall   21.52 4 1109 1479 4 22039 2000 I. Randall   21.52 4 1109 113 1342 4 0
14191 GP14 M. Schuerch J & T Schuerch 22.40 4 1133 1500 5 21584 2000 G. Ashley   23.33 4 1109 191 1359 5 0
135559 Laser K. Greaves   22.00 4 1098 1503 6 1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   22.58 4 1075 191 1361 6 0
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   22.37 4 1128 1504 7 3135 Firefly D. O'Brien S. Dean 25.08 4 1165 218 1363 7 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   23.43 4 1143 1556 8 2576 N12 2512-3140 M. Clarke   25.57 5 1116 17 1374 8 0
1526 Streaker Z. Ashley   23.55 4 1128 1590 9 8191 Albacore P. Bayliss G. O'Brien 24.48 5 1038 36 1385 9 0
21584 2000 G. Ashley   23.33 4 1109 1593 10 4599 Solo M. Seal   23.43 4 1143 138 1389 10 0
1227 Supernova J. Adair   22.53 4 1075 1597 11 1227 Supernova J. Adair   22.53 4 1075 136 1417 11 0
1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   22.58 4 1075 1602 12 1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   22.37 4 1128 68 1418 12 0
3135 Firefly D. O'Brien S. Dean 25.08 4 1165 1618 13 135559 Laser K. Greaves   22.00 4 1098 48 1440 13 0
21326 2000 D. Britton   23.56 4 1109 1619 14 16 Laser J. Collinge   23.48 4 1098 130 1454 14 0
16 Laser J. Collinge   23.48 4 1098 1626 15 14191 GP14 M. Schuerch J & T Schuerch 22.40 4 1133 21 1473 15 9
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 24.18 4 1109 1643 16 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 24.18 4 1109 78 1535 16 9
12733 Topaz P. Carrell   22.19 3 1251 1784 17 12733 Topaz P. Carrell   22.19 3 1251 126 1621 17 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   3 1 1 135567 1
1827 Streaker J. Mason   3 2 2 1827 2
22039 2000 I. Randall   3 3 3 22039 3
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss G. O'Brien 3 4 4 8191 4
1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   3 5 5 1848 5
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   3 6 6 1787 6
135559 Laser K. Greaves   3 7 7 135559 7
4599 Solo M. Seal   3 8 8 4599 8
21584 2000 G. Ashley   3 9 9 21584 9
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 3 10 10 21326 10
1227 Supernova J. Adair   3 11 11 1227 11
16 Laser J. Collinge   3 12 12 16 12
3135 Firefly D. O'Brien S. Dean 3 13 13 3135 13
12733 Topaz P. Carrell   3 14 14 12733 14
3346 Merlin Rocket 1959 S. Mason S. Smith 1 rtd rtd 3346 rtd
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   3 1 1 135567 1
1827 Streaker J. Mason   3 2 2 1827 2
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   3 3 3 1787 3
3346 Merlin Rocket 1959 S. Mason S. Smith 3 4 4 3346 4
1227 Supernova J. Adair   3 5 5 1227 5
4599 Solo M. Seal   3 6 6 4599 6
16 Laser J. Collinge   3 7 7 16 7
1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   3 8 8 1848 8
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 3 rtd rtd 21584 rtd