Club racing   03/10/21
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind speed (mph) 15 25 20
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   21.09 2 970 1308 1 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   21.09 2 970 5 1302 1 -18
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   25.28 2 1128 1355 2 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   25.28 2 1128 -18 1377 2 -9
4709 Solo J. Donald   27.03 2 1142 1421 3 22616 2000 E. Eagle Lewis 29.20 2 1114 155 1387 3 -9
135559 Laser K. Greaves   27.02 2 1100 1475 4 135559 Laser K. Greaves   27.02 2 1100 66 1391 4 9
403 RS 300 M. Schuerch   24.18 2 970 1503 5 4709 Solo J. Donald   27.03 2 1142 10 1409 5 9
22616 2000 E. Eagle Lewis 29.20 2 1114 1580 6 403 RS 300 M. Schuerch   24.18 2 970 12 1485 6 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
03/10/21 12:00 03/10/21 12:00 41
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 15 30 23
Sail No.       Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n       Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   24.20 2 1128 1294 1 135559 Laser K. Greaves   24.33 2 1100 48 1283 1 -18
135559 Laser K. Greaves   24.33 2 1100 1339 2 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   24.20 2 1128 -27 1326 2 -9
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   21.51 2 970 1352 3 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   21.51 2 970 5 1345 3 0
22616 2000 E. Eagle Lewis 31.29 2 1114 1696 4 22616 2000 E. Eagle Lewis 31.29 2 1114 164 1478 4 9
403 RS 300 M. Schuerch   28.48 2 970 1781 5 403 RS 300 M. Schuerch   28.48 2 970 30 1728 5 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
15 25 20
Sail No.       Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   4 1 1 1822 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   4 2 2 476 2
403 RS 300 M. Schuerch   4 3 3 403 3
                4
                5
                6
                7
                8
                9
                10
                11
                12
                13
                14
                15
                16
                17
                18
                19
                20
                21
                22
                23
                24
                25
                26
                27
                28
                29
                30
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 15 25 20
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   5 1 1 476 1
403 RS 300 M. Schuerch   5 2 2 403 2