Wash Rivers challenge
Race 1 02/10/2016 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  #DIV/0!
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
542 RS 300 C. Bridle   39.56 4 979 2447 1
6823 Albacore A. Bayliss V. Bayliss 43.26 4 1045 2494 2
1817 Streaker Ian B   48.08 4 1137 2540 3
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   42.45 4 979 2620 4
4709 Solo J. Donald   50.01 4 1140 2632 5
1 Laser B. Watson   48.27 4 1095 2655 6
1776 Streaker R. Wood   50.33 4 1137 2668 7
173315 Laser G. Alexander   48.49 4 1095 2675 8
1827 Streaker J. Mason   51.02 4 1137 2693 9
209415 Laser 4.7 N. Welbourn   40.21 3 1195 2701 10
858 Comet J. Windibank   40.38 3 1200 2709 11
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 47.34 4 1045 2731 12
192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   39.30 3 1136 2782 13
254 Megabyte Bob P   49.21 4 1060 2793 14
204986 Laser R. Winward   51.31 4 1095 2823 15
450 Solution S. Davy   40.03 3 1090 2939 16
484 RS 200 Alan Cox Roger Ackroyd 39.39 3 1047 3030 17
4328 Solo P. Forman   44.00 3 1140 3088 18
377 Javelin Dave Craig 51.35 4 933 3317 19
2870 Graduate M. Pogmore S. Pogmore 99.99 1 1132 21339 rtd
9124 GP14 Steve   99.99 1 1131 21358 rtd
4599 Solo M. Seal       1140   dns
Topaz Topaz D. Holmes       1251   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 02/10/2016 13:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  #DIV/0!
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
6823 Albacore A. Bayliss V. Bayliss 44.22 4 1045 2547 1
1776 Streaker R. Wood   48.52 4 1137 2579 2
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   42.36 4 979 2611 3
1817 Streaker Ian B   50.01 4 1137 2639 4
542 RS 300 C. Bridle   44.00 4 979 2697 5
254 Megabyte Bob P   48.50 4 1060 2764 6
1 Laser B. Watson   51.10 4 1095 2804 7
209415 Laser 4.7 N. Welbourn   41.53 3 1195 2804 8
1827 Streaker J. Mason   53.17 4 1137 2812 9
4709 Solo J. Donald   53.27 4 1140 2813 10
450 Solution S. Davy   51.17 4 1090 2823 11
173315 Laser G. Alexander   51.46 4 1095 2837 12
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 49.31 4 1045 2843 13
858 Comet J. Windibank   42.45 3 1200 2850 14
192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   41.09 3 1136 2898 15
204986 Laser R. Winward   53.40 4 1095 2941 16
2870 Graduate M. Pogmore S. Pogmore 41.37 3 1132 2941 17
484 RS 200 Alan Cox Roger Ackroyd 54.00 4 1047 3095 18
4328 Solo P. Forman   45.00 3 1140 3158 19
9124 GP14 Steve   45.55 3 1131 3248 20
Topaz Topaz D. Holmes   52.35 3 1251 3363 21
377 Javelin Dave Craig 54.05 4 933 3478 22
4599 Solo M. Seal       1140   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 02/10/2016 15:15 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  #DIV/0!
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
6823 Albacore A. Bayliss V. Bayliss 46.03 4 1045 2644 1
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   44.32 4 979 2729 2
542 RS 300 C. Bridle   44.48 4 979 2746 3
858 Comet J. Windibank   43.18 3 1200 2887 4
1827 Streaker J. Mason   55.12 4 1137 2913 5
1776 Streaker R. Wood   55.21 4 1137 2921 6
173315 Laser G. Alexander   53.24 4 1095 2926 7
2870 Graduate M. Pogmore S. Pogmore 55.13 4 1132 2927 8
450 Solution S. Davy   54.06 4 1090 2978 9
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 52.18 4 1045 3003 10
4709 Solo J. Donald   57.05 4 1140 3004 11
209415 Laser 4.7 N. Welbourn   44.58 3 1195 3010 12
1817 Streaker Ian B   57.28 4 1137 3033 13
192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   43.09 3 1136 3039 14
1 Laser B. Watson   55.47 4 1095 3057 15
4599 Solo M. Seal   43.40 3 1140 3064 16
254 Megabyte Bob P   54.58 4 1060 3111 17
484 RS 200 Alan Cox Roger Ackroyd 57.49 4 1047 3313 18
Topaz Topaz D. Holmes   54.41 3 1251 3497 19
377 Javelin Dave Craig 42.02 3 933 3604 20
4328 Solo P. Forman   52.43 3 1140 3699 21
9124 GP14 Steve       1131   dns
204986 Laser R. Winward       1095   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
6823 Albacore A. Bayliss V. Bayliss 2 1 1 4 2 1
542 RS 300 C. Bridle 1 5 3 9 4 2
540 RS 300 L. Pepper 4 3 2 9 5 3
1817 Streaker Ian B 3 4 13 20 7 4
1776 Streaker R. Wood 7 2 6 15 8 5
1 Laser B. Watson 6 7 15 28 13 6
1827 Streaker J. Mason 9 9 5 23 14 7
858 Comet J. Windibank 11 14 4 29 15 8
4709 Solo J. Donald 5 10 11 26 15 9
173315 Laser G. Alexander 8 12 7 27 15 10
209415 Laser 4.7 N. Welbourn 10 8 12 30 18 11
254 Megabyte Bob P 14 6 17 37 20 12
450 Solution S. Davy 16 11 9 36 20 13
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 12 13 10 35 22 14
2870 Graduate M. Pogmore S. Pogmore 24 17 8 49 25 15
192431 Laser radial B. Marshall 13 15 14 42 27 16
484 RS 200 Alan Cox Roger Ackroyd 17 18 18 53 35 17
4328 Solo P. Forman 18 19 21 58 37 18
377 Javelin Dave Craig 19 22 20 61 39 19
9124 GP14 Steve 24 20 24 68 44 20
4599 Solo M. Seal 24 24 16 64 40 21
Topaz Topaz D. Holmes 24 21 19 64 40 22
204986 Laser R. Winward 15 16 24 55 31 23