Lindum Cup 3/5/21
Race 1 03/05/2021 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   37.43 6 1128 2006 1
1112 RS Vision M. Schuerch T. Schuerch 37.41 5 1137 2386 2
1403 RS 400 S. Webster E. Eagle 41.10 5 942 3146 3
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 03/05/2021 12:00 Min Max
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps #N/A Corrected time pos'n
1112 RS Vision M. Schuerch T. Schuerch     1137   dns
1403 RS 400 S. Webster E. Eagle     942   dns
1822 Streaker N. Dyer       1128   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 03/05/2021 13:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
1112 RS Vision M. Schuerch T. Schuerch     1137   dns
1403 RS 400 S. Webster E. Eagle     942   dns
1822 Streaker N. Dyer       1128   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
1822 Streaker N. Dyer 1 4 4 9 5 1
1112 RS Vision M. Schuerch T. Schuerch 2 4 4 10 6 2
1403 RS 400 S. Webster E. Eagle 3 4 4 11 7 3