Commodore's Cup
Race 1 02/05/2021 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   39.10 4 1142 2058 1
1807 Streaker S. Garrett   43.23 4 1128 2308 2
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   38.45 4 970 2397 3
4709 Solo J. Donald   46.14 4 1142 2429 4
165491 Laser D. Sallis   45.55 4 1100 2505 5
1059 Supernova J. Mason   45.34 4 1077 2539 6
156250 Laser K. Carter   47.47 4 1100 2606 7
1776 Streaker B. Watson   49.05 4 1128 2611 8
151122 Laser radial G. Hackney   38.03 3 1147 2654 9
1403 RS 400 S. Webster E. Eagle 38.40 3 942 3284 10
1526 Streaker G. Ashley   53.10 3 1128 3771 11
22539 2000 D. Walters       1114   dns
22539S 2000 S. Webster       1114   dns
2330 2000 K. Greaves S. Greaves     1114   dns
1403E RS 400 E. Eagle D. Walters     942   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 02/05/2021 12:00 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   45.07 6 1142 2370 1
1059 Supernova J. Mason   45.09 6 1077 2515 2
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   40.53 6 970 2529 3
151122 Laser radial G. Hackney   40.38 5 1147 2551 4
1776 Streaker B. Watson   40.21 5 1128 2576 5
1807 Streaker S. Garrett   40.33 5 1128 2588 6
156250 Laser K. Carter   40.24 5 1100 2644 7
22539 2000 D. Walters   39.32 4 1114 3194 8
1403 RS 400 S. Webster E. Eagle 41.56 5 942 3205 9
2330 2000 K. Greaves S. Greaves 46.03 4 1114 3720 10
4709 Solo J. Donald       1142   dns
165491 Laser D. Sallis       1100   dns
1526 Streaker G. Ashley       1128   dns
1403E RS 400 E. Eagle D. Walters     942   dns
22539S 2000 S. Webster       1114   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 02/05/2021 13:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   28.59 5 970 1793 1
22539S 2000 S. Webster   29.40 4 1114 1997 2
2330 2000 K. Greaves S. Greaves 30.04 4 1114 2024 3
1403E RS 400 E. Eagle D. Walters 36.38 5 942 2333 4
5421 Solo A. Bayliss       1142   dns
1059 Supernova J. Mason       1077   dns
151122 Laser radial G. Hackney       1147   dns
1776 Streaker B. Watson       1128   dns
1807 Streaker S. Garrett       1128   dns
156250 Laser K. Carter       1100   dns
4709 Solo J. Donald       1142   dns
165491 Laser D. Sallis       1100   dns
1526 Streaker G. Ashley       1128   dns
22539 2000 D. Walters       1114   dns
1403 RS 400 S. Webster E. Eagle     942   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
5421 Solo A. Bayliss 1 1 16 18 2 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis 3 3 1 7 4 2
1059 Supernova J. Mason 6 2 16 24 8 3
1807 Streaker S. Garrett 2 6 16 24 8 4
2330 2000 K. Greaves S. Greaves 16 10 3 29 13 5
151122 Laser radial G. Hackney 9 4 16 29 13 6
1776 Streaker B. Watson 8 5 16 29 13 7
156250 Laser K. Carter 7 7 16 30 14 8
22539S 2000 S. Webster 16 16 2 34 18 9
1403 RS 400 S. Webster E. Eagle 10 9 16 35 19 10
1403E RS 400 E. Eagle D. Walters 16 16 4 36 20 11
4709 Solo J. Donald 4 16 16 36 20 12
165491 Laser D. Sallis 5 16 16 37 21 13
22539 2000 D. Walters 16 8 16 40 24 14
1526 Streaker G. Ashley 11 16 16 43 27 15