Lindum Cup
Race 1 01/05/2017 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
209415 Laser 4.7 N. Welbourn   50.42 5 1200 2535 1
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   41.14 5 973 2543 2
152541 Laser radial G. Alexander   48.42 5 1139 2565 3
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   41.42 5 973 2571 4
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   49.25 5 1132 2619 5
450 Solution S. Davy   47.38 5 1087 2629 6
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 46.14 5 1041 2665 7
515 RS 300 J. Peters   43.37 5 973 2690 8
58004 Laser K. Carter   50.43 5 1097 2774 9
518 RS 300 A. Harding   45.35 5 973 2811 10
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 43.08 4 1107 2922 11
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 44.31 4 1107 3016 12
4599 Solo M. Seal       1143   dns
22323 2000 T. Mew       1107   dns
4975 Solo A. Bayliss       1143   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 01/05/2017 13:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
152541 Laser radial G. Alexander   42.05 5 1139 2217 1
209415 Laser 4.7 N. Welbourn   45.50 5 1200 2292 2
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   44.37 5 1132 2365 3
450 Solution S. Davy   43.05 5 1087 2378 4
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   39.21 5 973 2427 5
515 RS 300 J. Peters   40.29 5 973 2496 6
58004 Laser K. Carter   45.49 5 1097 2506 7
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 44.51 5 1041 2585 8
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 40.35 4 1107 2750 9
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 40.40 4 1107 2755 10
4599 Solo M. Seal   43.38 4 1143 2863 11
22323 2000 T. Mew   46.33 4 1107 3154 12
518 RS 300 A. Harding   99.99 4 973 7758 rtd
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   99.99 2 1143 13209 rtd
476 RS 300 S. Sallis       973   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 01/05/2017 15:15 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  13 17 15
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
209415 Laser 4.7 N. Welbourn   36.03 4 1200 2253 1
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   37.06 5 973 2288 2
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   37.21 5 973 2303 3
450 Solution S. Davy   35.50 4 1087 2472 4
518 RS 300 A. Harding   99.99 4 973 7758 rtd
152541 Laser radial G. Alexander       1139   dns
1822 Streaker N. Dyer       1132   dns
515 RS 300 J. Peters       973   dns
58004 Laser K. Carter       1097   dns
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott     1041   dns
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson     1107   dns
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley     1107   dns
4599 Solo M. Seal       1143   dns
22323 2000 S. Webster T. Mew     1107   dns
4975 Solo A. Bayliss       1143   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
209415 Laser 4.7 N. Welbourn 1 2 1 4 2 1
152541 Laser radial G. Alexander 3 1 17 21 4 2
540 RS 300 L. Pepper 2 5 2 9 4 3
476 RS 300 S. Sallis 4 17 3 24 7 4
1822 Streaker N. Dyer 5 3 17 25 8 5
450 Solution S. Davy 6 4 4 14 8 6
515 RS 300 J. Peters 8 6 17 31 14 7
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 7 8 17 32 15 8
58004 Laser K. Carter 9 7 17 33 16 9
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 11 9 17 37 20 10
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 12 10 17 39 22 11
518 RS 300 A. Harding 10 17 17 44 27 12
4599 Solo M. Seal 17 11 17 45 28 13
22323 2000 T. Mew 17 12 17 46 29 14
22323 2000 S. Webster T. Mew 17 12 17 46 29 15
4975 Solo A. Bayliss 17 17 17 51 34 16