Commodore's Cup
Race 1 31/03/2019 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   44.22 6 970 2744 1
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   44.38 5 1143 2812 2
1059 Supernova J. Mason   45.19 5 1077 3030 3
22039 2000 I. Randall Rob 48.06 5 1112 3114 4
518 RS 300 A. Harding   45.20 5 970 3365 5
4328 Solo P. Forman   47.09 4 1143 3713 6
22539 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 46.03 4 1112 3727 7
1227 Supernova J. Adair   48.13 4 1077 4029 8
5369 Solo A. Ritchie   99.99 3 1143 10567 rtd
6477 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 99.99 3 1038 11636 rtd
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   99.99 1 1128 32122 rtd
1526 Streaker G. Ashley   99.99 1 1128 32122 rtd
6935 Albacore S. Mason T. Mason 99.99 1 1038 34908 rtd
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 31/03/2019 13:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   46.04 6 1143 2821 1
5369 Solo A. Ritchie   47.03 6 1143 2881 2
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   47.10 7 970 2918 3
1059 Supernova J. Mason   47.06 6 1077 3061 4
6477 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 49.08 6 1038 3313 5
1227 Supernova J. Adair   48.10 5 1077 3757 6
22039 2000 I. Randall Rob 50.08 5 1112 3787 7
518 RS 300 A. Harding   45.44 5 970 3960 8
1526 Streaker G. Ashley   42.42 4 1128 3975 9
22539 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 53.15 5 1112 4022 10
6935 Albacore S. Mason T. Mason 99.99 1 1038 40725 rtd
4328 Solo P. Forman       1143   dns
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands       1128   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 31/03/2019 15:15 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
540 RS 300 L. Pepper       970   dns
5369 Solo A. Ritchie       1143   dns
5421 Solo A. Bayliss       1143   dns
22039 2000 I. Randall Rob     1112   dns
1059 Supernova J. Mason       1077   dns
6477 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien     1038   dns
22539 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters     1112   dns
518 RS 300 A. Harding       970   dns
4328 Solo P. Forman       1143   dns
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands       1128   dns
6935 Albacore S. Mason T. Mason     1038   dns
1227 Supernova J. Adair       1077   dns
1526 Streaker G. Ashley       1128   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
5421 Solo A. Bayliss 2 1 14 17 3 1
540 RS 300 L. Pepper 1 3 14 18 4 2
1059 Supernova J. Mason 3 4 14 21 7 3
22039 2000 I. Randall Rob 4 7 14 25 11 4
518 RS 300 A. Harding 5 8 14 27 13 5
1227 Supernova J. Adair 8 6 14 28 14 6
5369 Solo A. Ritchie 14 2 14 30 16 7
22539 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 7 10 14 31 17 8
6477 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 14 5 14 33 19 9
4328 Solo P. Forman 6 14 14 34 20 10
1526 Streaker G. Ashley 14 9 14 37 23 11
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands 14 14 14 42 28 12
6935 Albacore S. Mason T. Mason 14 14 14 42 28 13