Commodore's Cup
Race 1 27/03/2022 11:00 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 45.16 5 1040 2612 1
156250 Laser K. Carter   39.44 4 1100 2709 2
22616 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 44.30 4 1114 2996 3
Dabber Drascombe Dabber I. Parsons   38.17 2 1386 4143 4
476 RS 300 S. Sallis       970   dns
1502 Streaker N. Dyer       1128   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 27/03/2022 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   44.47 7 970 2770 1
1502 Streaker N. Dyer   45.18 6 1128 2811 2
156250 Laser K. Carter   40.27 5 1100 3089 3
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 46.01 6 1040 3097 4
Dabber Drascombe Dabber I. Parsons   43.24 3 1386 4384 5
22616 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters     1114   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 27/03/2022 13:00 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph 
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   37.42 6 970 2332 1
1502 Streaker N. Dyer   38.00 5 1128 2426 2
156250 Laser K. Carter   37.29 5 1100 2453 3
Dabber Drascombe Dabber I. Parsons   41.25 3 1386 3586 4
22616 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters     1114   dns
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien     1040   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis 7 1 1 9 2 1
1502 Streaker N. Dyer 7 2 2 11 4 2
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 1 4 7 12 5 3
156250 Laser K. Carter 2 3 3 8 5 4
Dabber Drascombe Dabber I. Parsons 4 5 4 13 8 5
22616 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 3 7 7 17 10 6