Commodore's Cup
Race 1 26/03/2017 11:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   52.46 4 1143 2770 1
5369 Solo A. Ritchie   53.17 4 1143 2797 2
1807 Streaker S. Garrett   54.27 4 1132 2886 3
5 Laser G. Alexander   52.54 4 1097 2893 4
4709 Solo J. Donald   55.31 4 1143 2914 5
1827 Streaker J. Mason   55.43 4 1132 2953 6
450 Solution S. Davy   53.32 4 1087 2955 7
58004 Laser K. Carter   55.24 4 1097 3030 8
518 RS 300 A. Harding   52.57 4 973 3265 9
4328 Solo P. Forman   52.09 3 1143 3650 10
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 99.99 3 1107 7274 rtd
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott     1041   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 2 26/03/2017 13:30 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
5 Laser G. Alexander   47.34 4 1097 2602 1
450 Solution S. Davy   47.12 4 1087 2605 2
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   49.43 4 1143 2610 3
4709 Solo J. Donald   50.39 4 1143 2659 4
1807 Streaker S. Garrett   50.17 4 1132 2665 5
1827 Streaker J. Mason   50.47 4 1132 2692 6
518 RS 300 A. Harding   44.22 4 973 2736 7
58004 Laser K. Carter   50.29 4 1097 2761 8
4328 Solo P. Forman   42.33 3 1143 2978 9
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 51.43 4 1041 2981 10
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 42.35 3 1107 3077 11
5369 Solo A. Ritchie       1143   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 3 26/03/2017 15:15 Min Max Avg
Wind speed mph  8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
1807 Streaker S. Garrett   43.24 4 1132 2300 1
5 Laser G. Alexander   43.22 4 1097 2372 2
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   45.20 4 1143 2380 3
450 Solution S. Davy   43.35 4 1087 2406 4
4328 Solo P. Forman   38.15 3 1143 2677 5
518 RS 300 A. Harding   43.29 4 973 2681 6
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 37.14 3 1107 2691 7
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 99.99 2 1041 11602 rtd
4709 Solo J. Donald       1143   dns
1827 Streaker J. Mason       1132   dns
58004 Laser K. Carter       1097   dns
5369 Solo A. Ritchie       1143   dns
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Overall Result #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Net pos'n
5 Laser G. Alexander 4 1 2 7 3 1
1807 Streaker S. Garrett 3 5 1 9 4 2
4975 Solo A. Bayliss 1 3 3 7 4 3
450 Solution S. Davy 7 2 4 13 6 4
4709 Solo J. Donald 5 4 13 22 9 5
1827 Streaker J. Mason 6 6 13 25 12 6
518 RS 300 A. Harding 9 7 6 22 13 7
4328 Solo P. Forman 10 9 5 24 14 8
5369 Solo A. Ritchie 2 13 13 28 15 9
58004 Laser K. Carter 8 8 13 29 16 10
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 13 11 7 31 18 11
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 13 10 13 36 23 12