Lincs Junior Championships 2021

Hykeham SC

Lincs Junior Championships 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Age
1st Topper 2 Hykeham SC Daniel Robertson   1365 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 13
2nd Laser Radial 192431 Hykeham SC Oliver Robertson   1147 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0 17
3rd Tera 3920 Hykeham SC Thies Schuerch   1445 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0 8
4th Topper X LDSA Lex Bowman   1365 (13.0) 7.0 2.0 22.0 9.0 13
5th Pico 5 Blue Covenham SC Jamie Wells   1330 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 17.0 9.0 11
6th Topper 1 Hykeham SC Charlie Munnery   1365 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0 14
7th Pico 6 Blue Covenham SC James Wright   1330 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 21.0 12.0 11
8th Pico 8 Blue Covenham SC Hayden Gibson   1330 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 23.0 13.0 13
9th Feva Feva Hykeham SC Euan Braddish Ben Greaves 1244 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 28.0 15.0 14
10th Pico 9LDSA HSC/LDSA Isabelle Jackson   1330 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 29.0 17.0 11
11th Tera 3915 Hykeham SC Lilly Steeper   1445 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 30.0 18.0 9
12th Pico 9 Blue Covenham SC Daniel Skelton-Smith   1330 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 31.0 20.0 10
13th Pico 2LDSA HSC/LDSA William Jackson   1330 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 35.0 22.0 9
14th Pico 1LDSA Limpets SC Freya Blackbourn   1330 (14.0) 14.0 14.0 42.0 28.0 13

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Age
1 Laser Radial 192431 Hykeham SC Oliver Robertson   1147 35:45 2 0:31:10 1.0 17
2 Tera 3920 Hykeham SC Thies Schuerch   1445 57:11 2 0:39:34 2.0 8
3 Pico 5 Blue Covenham SC Jamie Wells   1330 56:59 2 0:42:51 3.0 11
4 Topper 2 Hykeham SC Daniel Robertson   1365 58:47 2 0:43:04 4.0 13
5 Topper 1 Hykeham SC Charlie Munnery   1365 59:00 2 0:43:13 5.0 14
6 Feva Feva Hykeham SC Euan Braddish Ben Greaves 1244 54:11 2 0:43:33 6.0 14
7 Pico 6 Blue Covenham SC James Wright   1330 58:00 2 0:43:37 7.0 11
8 Pico 8 Blue Covenham SC Hayden Gibson   1330 58:59 2 0:44:21 8.0 13
9 Pico 9LDSA HSC/LDSA Isabelle Jackson   1330 59:00 2 0:44:22 9.0 11
10 Pico 9 Blue Covenham SC Daniel Skelton-Smith   1330 62:00 2 0:46:37 10.0 10
11 Pico 2LDSA HSC/LDSA William Jackson   1330 65:00 2 0:48:52 11.0 9
12 Tera 3915 Hykeham SC Lilly Steeper   1445 35:33 1 0:49:12 12.0 9
13 Topper X LDSA Lex Bowman   1365 34:45 1 0:50:55 13.0 13
14 Pico 1LDSA Limpets SC Freya Blackbourn   1330 35:56 1 0:54:02 14.0 13

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Age
1 Topper 2 Hykeham SC Daniel Robertson   1365 22:54 2 0:16:47 1.0 13
2 Tera 3920 Hykeham SC Thies Schuerch   1445 24:31 2 0:16:58 2.0 8
3 Laser Radial 192431 Hykeham SC Oliver Robertson   1147 20:28 2 0:17:51 3.0 17
4 Topper 1 Hykeham SC Charlie Munnery   1365 24:52 2 0:18:13 4.0 14
5 Pico 8 Blue Covenham SC Hayden Gibson   1330 24:17 2 0:18:15 5.0 13
6 Tera 3915 Hykeham SC Lilly Steeper   1445 27:58 2 0:19:21 6.0 9
7 Topper X LDSA Lex Bowman   1365 26:28 2 0:19:23 7.0 13
8 Pico 5 Blue Covenham SC Jamie Wells   1330 27:01 2 0:20:19 8.0 11
9 Pico 6 Blue Covenham SC James Wright   1330 27:14 2 0:20:29 9.0 11
10 Pico 9 Blue Covenham SC Daniel Skelton-Smith   1330 27:18 2 0:20:32 10.0 10
11 Pico 2LDSA HSC/LDSA William Jackson   1330 27:30 2 0:20:41 11.0 9
12 Pico 9LDSA HSC/LDSA Isabelle Jackson   1330 27:32 2 0:20:42 12.0 11
13 Feva Feva Hykeham SC Euan Braddish Ben Greaves 1244 26:34 2 0:21:21 13.0 14
14 Pico 1LDSA Limpets SC Freya Blackbourn   1330 20.32 1 0.30.53 14.0 13

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Age
1 Topper 2 Hykeham SC Daniel Robertson   1365 34:07 3 0:25:00 1.0 13
2 Topper X LDSA Lex Bowman   1365 25:45 2 0:28:18 2.0 13
3 Laser Radial 192431 Hykeham SC Oliver Robertson   1147 33:40 3 0:29:21 3.0 17
4 Tera 3920 Hykeham SC Thies Schuerch   1445 29:14 2 0:30:21 4.0 8
5 Pico 6 Blue Covenham SC James Wright   1330 28:38 2 0:32:18 5.0 11
6 Pico 5 Blue Covenham SC Jamie Wells   1330 29:30 2 0:33:16 6.0 11
7 Topper 1 Hykeham SC Charlie Munnery   1365 30:43 2 0:33:45 7.0 14
8 Pico 9LDSA HSC/LDSA Isabelle Jackson   1330 30:11 2 0:34:02 8.0 11
9 Feva Feva Hykeham SC Euan Braddish Ben Greaves 1244 31:38 2 0:38:09 9.0 14
10 Pico 8 Blue Covenham SC Hayden Gibson   1330 35:12 2 0:39:42 10.0 13
11 Pico 9 Blue Covenham SC Daniel Skelton-Smith   1330 38:15 2 0:43:08 11.0 10
12 Tera 3915 Hykeham SC Lilly Steeper   1445 28:19 1 0:58:47 12.0 9
13 Pico 2LDSA HSC/LDSA William Jackson   1330 29:30 1 1:06:32 13.0 9
14 Pico 1LDSA Limpets SC Freya Blackbourn   1330 30:29 1 1:08:46 14.0 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com