Club racing   23/06/19
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind speed (mph) 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   25.29 3 970 1576 1 1227 Supernova J. Adair   30.30 3 1077 145 1498 1 -18
4709 Solo J. Donald   30.04 3 1143 1578 2 22539 2000 D. Walters   32.20 3 1112 164 1520 2 -9
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   30.15 3 1143 1588 3 1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   32.25 3 1128 147 1525 3 -9
542 RS 300 C. Bridle   25.43 3 970 1591 4 1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   32.40 3 1077 191 1546 4 0
5 RS 300 L. Pepper   25.50 3 970 1598 5 71 Laser F. Ash   33.30 3 1099 173 1580 5 0
1776 Streaker R. Wood   30.32 3 1128 1624 6 1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   32.14 3 1128 95 1581 6 0
1059 Supernova J. Mason   30.07 3 1077 1678 7 4709 Solo J. Donald   30.04 3 1143 -17 1602 7 0
1227 Supernova J. Adair   30.30 3 1077 1699 8 5 RS 300 L. Pepper   25.50 3 970 -7 1610 8 0
14191 GP14 B. Ward L. Ward 32.15 3 1130 1712 9 1776 Streaker R. Wood   30.32 3 1128 9 1611 9 0
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   32.14 3 1128 1715 10 542 RS 300 C. Bridle   25.43 3 970 -18 1621 10 0
1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   32.25 3 1128 1724 11 4599 Solo M. Seal   34.37 3 1143 138 1621 11 0
1 Laser B. Watson   31.51 3 1099 1739 12 14191 GP14 B. Ward L. Ward 32.15 3 1130 60 1626 12 0
22539 2000 D. Walters   32.20 3 1112 1745 13 21326 2000 D. Britton   36.13 3 1112 218 1634 13 0
518 RS 300 A. Harding   28.36 3 970 1769 14 1059 Supernova J. Mason   30.07 3 1077 27 1637 14 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   34.37 3 1143 1817 15 518 RS 300 A. Harding   28.36 3 970 77 1639 15 0
1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   32.40 3 1077 1820 16 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   25.29 3 970 -40 1644 16 0
71 Laser F. Ash   33.30 3 1099 1829 17 1 Laser B. Watson   31.51 3 1099 54 1657 17 9
1646 Streaker A. Francis   36.08 3 1128 1922 18 1646 Streaker A. Francis   36.08 3 1128 180 1657 18 9
21326 2000 D. Britton   36.13 3 1112 1954 19 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   30.15 3 1143 -63 1681 19 18
6477 Albacore P. Bayliss   99.99 3 1038 5818 rtd 6477 Albacore P. Bayliss   99.99 3 1038 72 5441 rtd  
3100 Topper Magno V. Wilkinson M. Wilkinson 99.99 1 1175 15419 rtd 3100 Topper Magno V. Wilkinson M. Wilkinson 99.99 1 1175 200 13176 rtd  
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
########### 23/06/19 12:00 23
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
542 RS 300 C. Bridle   23.53 3 970 1477 1 1646 Streaker A. Francis   31.45 3 1128 189 1446 1 -18
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   29.09 3 1143 1530 2 22539 2000 D. Walters   30.59 3 1112 155 1467 2 -9
5 RS 300 L. Pepper   25.26 3 970 1573 3 542 RS 300 C. Bridle   23.53 3 970 -18 1505 3 -9
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   25.27 3 970 1574 4 1227 Supernova J. Adair   30.58 3 1077 127 1543 4 0
4709 Solo J. Donald   30.16 3 1143 1589 5 4599 Solo M. Seal   33.02 3 1143 138 1547 5 0
1776 Streaker R. Wood   30.09 3 1128 1604 6 1 Laser B. Watson   30.07 3 1099 63 1555 6 0
1 Laser B. Watson   30.07 3 1099 1644 7 1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   32.56 3 1128 138 1561 7 0
1059 Supernova J. Mason   29.39 3 1077 1652 8 1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   33.03 3 1077 191 1564 8 0
22539 2000 D. Walters   30.59 3 1112 1672 9 21326 2000 D. Britton   35.04 3 1112 218 1582 9 0
1646 Streaker A. Francis   31.45 3 1128 1689 10 5 RS 300 L. Pepper   25.26 3 970 -7 1585 10 0
6477 Albacore P. Bayliss   29.19 3 1038 1695 11 6477 Albacore P. Bayliss   29.19 3 1038 72 1585 11 0
1227 Supernova J. Adair   30.58 3 1077 1725 12 1776 Streaker R. Wood   30.09 3 1128 9 1591 12 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   33.02 3 1143 1734 13 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   29.09 3 1143 -45 1593 13 0
518 RS 300 A. Harding   28.17 3 970 1749 14 1059 Supernova J. Mason   29.39 3 1077 27 1611 14 0
1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   32.56 3 1128 1752 15 4709 Solo J. Donald   30.16 3 1143 -17 1613 15 9
1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   33.03 3 1077 1841 16 518 RS 300 A. Harding   28.17 3 970 77 1621 16 9
21326 2000 D. Britton   35.04 3 1112 1892 17 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   25.27 3 970 -40 1642 17 18
14191 GP14 B. Ward L. Ward 99.99 1 1130 16033 rtd 14191 GP14 B. Ward L. Ward 99.99 1 1130 60 15224 rtd  
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   4 1 1 476 1
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   4 2 2 5421 2
5 RS 300 L. Pepper   4 3 3 5 3
542 RS 300 C. Bridle   4 4 4 542 4
518 RS 300 A. Harding   4 5 5 518 5
1059 Supernova J. Mason   4 6 6 1059 6
1 Laser B. Watson   4 7 7 1 7
6935 Albacore S. Mason D. Harry 4 8 8 6935 8
6477 Albacore P. Bayliss   4 9 9 6477 9
1227 Supernova J. Adair   4 10 10 1227 10
4599 Solo M. Seal   4 11 11 4599 11
1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   4 12 12 1848 12
1646 Streaker A. Francis   4 13 13 1646 13
21326 2000 D. Britton   4 14 14 21326 14
22539 2000 D. Walters   2 rtd rtd 22539 rtd
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   4 1 1 476 1
5 RS 300 L. Pepper   4 3 2 1646 2
6477 Albacore P. Bayliss   4 4 3 5 3
518 RS 300 A. Harding   4 5 4 6477 4
1646 Streaker A. Francis   3 2 5 518 5