Club racing    16/07/17
Min Max Avg
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Wind 3 8 6 Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
4709 Solo J. Donald   46.03 5 1143 2417 1 1827 Streaker J. Mason   46.09 5 1132 36 2371 1 -18
1827 Streaker J. Mason   46.09 5 1132 2446 2 1528 Streaker R. Gent   42.12 4 1132 200 2376 2 -9
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   40.08 5 973 2475 3 4709 Solo J. Donald   46.03 5 1143 10 2396 3 -9
1 Laser B. Watson   47.02 5 1097 2572 4 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   40.08 5 973 23 2418 4 0
542 RS 300 C. Bridle   43.10 5 973 2662 5 1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   41.45 4 1075 191 2473 5 0
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   43.40 5 973 2693 6 1 Laser B. Watson   47.02 5 1097 18 2531 6 0
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 47.10 5 1041 2719 7 192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   41.28 4 1139 74 2564 7 0
192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   41.28 4 1139 2730 8 22177 2000 S. Webster T. Mew 46.30 4 1107 227 2614 8 0
1528 Streaker R. Gent   42.12 4 1132 2796 9 8191 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 47.10 5 1041 36 2628 9 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   43.27 4 1143 2851 10 4599 Solo M. Seal   43.27 4 1143 93 2637 10 0
1 Radial Laser Radial Unknown   43.35 4 1139 2870 11 21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 47.36 4 1107 236 2658 11 0
Feva RS Feva XL H. Redmond L. Smith 47.34 4 1240 2877 12 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 43.04 4 1107 96 2685 12 0
1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   41.45 4 1075 2913 13 22539 2000 T. Mew   47.52 4 1107 227 2691 13 0
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 43.04 4 1107 2918 14 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 45.52 4 1107 164 2707 14 9
383 RS 200 C. Redmond O. Redmond 41.12 4 1047 2951 15 542 RS 300 C. Bridle   43.10 5 973 -18 2712 15 9
9 Laser Pico R. Smith   40.31 3 1330 3046 16 540 RS 300 L. Pepper   43.40 5 973 -25 2764 16 18
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 45.52 4 1107 3107 17                      
22177 2000 S. Webster T. Mew 46.30 4 1107 3150 18                      
1112 RS Vision Unknown Unknown 47.42 4 1128 3172 19                      
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 47.36 4 1107 3225 20                      
22539 2000 T. Mew   47.52 4 1107 3243 21                      
8 Laser Pico H. Redmond   48.14 3 1330 3627 22                      
6 Laser Pico Unknown   48.28 2 1330 5466 23 1 Radial Laser Radial Unknown   43.35 4 1139 No PH      
7 Laser Pico W. Leftley   48.58 2 1330 5523 24 Feva RS Feva XL H. Redmond L. Smith 47.34 4 1240 No PH      
                  383 RS 200 C. Redmond O. Redmond 41.12 4 1047 No PH      
                  9 Laser Pico R. Smith   40.31 3 1330 No PH      
                  1112 RS Vision Club boat Club boat 47.42 4 1128 No PH      
                  8 Laser Pico H. Redmond   48.14 3 1330 No PH      
                  6 Laser Pico Unknown   48.28 2 1330 No PH      
                  7 Laser Pico W. Leftley   48.58 2 1330 No PH      
Min Max Avg
Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points Wind 7 12 10 Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
542 RS 300 C. Bridle   43.23 7 973 2675 1 4709 Solo J. Donald   38.00 5 1143 1995 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   44.21 7 973 2735 2 1827 Streaker J. Mason   39.58 5 1132 2118 2
1 Laser B. Watson   45.43 6 1097 2917 3 192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   40.14 5 1139 2119 3
518 RS 300 A. Harding   41.06 6 973 2957 4 1527 Streaker L. Pepper O. Pepper 40.17 5 1132 2135 4
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 44.54 6 1041 3019 5 8 Laser Pico H. Redmond   38.00 4 1330 2143 5
383 RS 200 C. Redmond O. Redmond 46.33 6 1047 3112 6 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 39.53 5 1107 2162 6
1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   99.99 3 1075 13108 rtd 4599 Solo M. Seal   42.00 5 1143 2205 7
                  4328 Solo P. Forman   43.30 5 1143 2283 8
                  21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley 42.54 5 1107 2325 9
                  1 Radial Laser Radial Unknown   44.47 5 1139 2359 10
                  9 Laser Pico R. Smith   43.00 4 1330 2425 11
                  21326 2000 D. Britton   44.52 5 1107 2432 12
                  6 Laser Pico Unknown   43.55 4 1330 2477 13
                  22539 2000 T. Mew   37.46 4 1107 2559 14
                  1112 RS Vision Unknown Unknown 40.20 4 1128 2682 15
                  Feva RS Feva XL H. Redmond L. Smith 44.46 4 1240 2708 16
                  7 Laser Pico W. Leftley   41.03 3 1330 3086 17
                                   
                                   
                                   
Min Max Avg
Race 3 - Alan Eldin Wind 2 3 3
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Helm&Class identifier Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Season start
4599 Solo M. Seal   M. SealSolo 32.18 3 1143 1696 1 102
4328 Solo P. Forman   P. FormanSolo 34.05 3 1143 1789 2 236
21584 2000 G. Ashley Z. Ashley G. Ashley2000 34.00 3 1107 1843 3 227
22539 2000 T. Mew   T. Mew2000 99.99 1 1107 16366 rtd 227