Club racing    14/07/19
Min Max Avg
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Wind 5 10 8 Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   48.40 6 970 3010 1 1059 Supernova J. Mason   56.39 6 1077 27 3079 1 -18
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   48.45 5 1143 3071 2 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   48.40 6 970 -22 3080 2 -9
1059 Supernova J. Mason   56.39 6 1077 3156 3 4328 Solo P. Forman   58.20 5 1143 209 3107 3 -9
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   50.02 5 1128 3194 4 1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   53.22 5 1128 95 3142 4 0
4709 Solo J. Donald   50.42 5 1143 3194 5 58004 Laser K. Carter   51.20 5 1099 63 3181 5 0
58004 Laser K. Carter   51.20 5 1099 3363 6 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   50.02 5 1128 0 3194 6 0
1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   53.22 5 1128 3406 7 1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   56.12 5 1128 138 3196 7 9
1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   56.12 5 1128 3587 8 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   48.45 5 1143 -54 3223 8 9
4328 Solo P. Forman   58.20 5 1143 3675 9 4709 Solo J. Donald   50.42 5 1143 -17 3242 9 18
2146 Firefly S. Davy C. Davy 99.99 2 1172 15458 rtd 2146 Firefly S. Davy C. Davy 99.99 2 1172 65 14646 rtd  
71 Laser F. Ash   99.99 1 1099 32970 rtd 71 Laser F. Ash   99.99 1 1099 173 28486 rtd  
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Min Max Avg
Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points Wind (mph) 5 10 8 Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   44.01 6 970 2723 1 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   41.15 5 1143 2165 1
1059 Supernova J. Mason   50.37 6 1077 2820 2 1787 Streaker A. Rowlands   41.28 5 1128 2206 2
1852 Albacore S. Mason T. Mason 49.46 6 1038 2877 3 1848 Streaker W. Rowlands   43.00 5 1128 2287 3
58004 Laser K. Carter   52.47 6 1099 2882 4 1827 Streaker Z. Ashley   47.38 5 1128 2534 4
Aero 9 RS Aero 9 T. Mew   47.24 4 1014 4207 5 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 47.40 5 1112 2572 5
                  1757 Streaker E. Eagle   49.05 5 1128 2611 6
                  1822 Streaker N. Dyer   99.99 3 1128 8923 rtd
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
Min Max Avg
Race 3 - Alan Eldin Wind 5 10 8
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Helm&Class identifier Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Season start
1526 Streaker G. Ashley   G. AshleyStreaker 38.59 4 1128 2074 1 131
1827 Streaker Z. Ashley   Z. AshleyStreaker 39.28 4 1128 2099 2 200
Aero 9 RS Aero 9 T. Mew   T. MewRS Aero 9 38.55 4 1014 2303 3 164