Club racing    11/07/21
Min Max Avg
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Wind 3 7 5 Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   44.49 5 1100 2445 1 1776 Streaker B. Watson   48.39 5 1128 63 2451 1 -18
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   47.39 5 1142 2504 2 20548 Enterprise R. Wood C. Sallis 47.06 5 1122 27 2460 2 -9
20548 Enterprise R. Wood C. Sallis 47.06 5 1122 2519 3 71 Laser F. Ash   52.11 5 1100 164 2477 3 -9
1059 Supernova J. Mason   45.27 5 1077 2532 4 1227 Supernova J. Adair   47.53 5 1077 82 2479 4 0
1776 Streaker B. Watson   48.39 5 1128 2588 5 8191 Albacore Oliver? P. Bayliss 50.06 5 1040 150 2526 5 0
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   42.23 5 970 2622 6 22539 2000 D. Walters E. Eagle 42.46 4 1114 155 2528 6 0
1227 Supernova J. Adair   47.53 5 1077 2668 7 21326 2000 D. Britton   54.00 5 1114 164 2535 7 0
2330 2000 K. Greaves B. Greaves 52.21 5 1114 2820 8 214009 Laser N. Welbourn   44.49 5 1100 -41 2539 8 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   43.09 4 1142 2834 9 2330 2000 K. Greaves B. Greaves 52.21 5 1114 120 2545 9 0
71 Laser F. Ash   52.11 5 1100 2846 10 1059 Supernova J. Mason   45.27 5 1077 -9 2553 10 0
22539 2000 D. Walters E. Eagle 42.46 4 1114 2879 11 4599 Solo M. Seal   43.09 4 1142 120 2564 11 0
8191 Albacore Oliver? P. Bayliss 50.06 5 1040 2890 12 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   42.23 5 970 5 2608 12 9
21326 2000 D. Britton   54.00 5 1114 2908 13 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   47.39 5 1142 -54 2628 13 9
Lugger Padstow Lugger R. Westlake J. Donald 51.01 3 1200 4251 14 Lugger Padstow Lugger R. Westlake J. Donald 51.01 3 1200 200 3644 14 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Min Max Avg
Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points Wind (mph) 3 7 5 Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
1059 Supernova J. Mason   51.42 5 1077 2880 1 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   51.48 5 1142 2722 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   47.36 5 970 2944 2 20548 Enterprise R. Wood C. Sallis 51.37 5 1122 2760 2
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss Oliver? 55.36 5 1040 3208 3 1776 Streaker B. Watson   47.19 4 1128 3146 3
1403 RS 400 S. Webster E. Eagle 46.51 4 942 3730 4 4599 Solo M. Seal   52.14 4 1142 3430 4
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   99.99 1 1100 27450 rtd 21326 2000 D. Britton   53.10 4 1114 3579 5
1227 Supernova J. Adair   99.99 1 1077 28036 rtd                  
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
Min Max Avg
Race 3 - Alan Eldin Wind
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Helm&Class identifier Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n  
No Race 3