PROGRAMME FOR 2018
Month Date Day Event
March 25th Sunday Commodore's Cup
April 1st Sunday Club racing
  2nd Monday Club racing (pursuit)
  8th Sunday Club racing (AE)
  15th Sunday Club racing (pursuit)
  18th Wednesday Wednesday Early series 7:00pm
  22nd Sunday Club racing
  25th Wednesday Wednesday Early series 7:00pm
  28th Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  29th Sunday Pursuit One Day Event (PH)
May 2nd Wednesday Butterley 7:30pm
  5th Saturday Push the Boat out and Open Day
  6th Sunday Club racing (AE)
  7th Monday Lindum Cup
  9th Wednesday Butterley 7:30pm
  12th Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  12th Saturday Taster Day
  13th Sunday Cheese & Wine
  13th Sunday RNLI race, Ladies Race & Junior Race
  16th Wednesday Butterley 7:30pm
  19th Saturday Lindum Group day
  20th Sunday Club racing (pursuit)
  23rd Wednesday Butterley 7:30pm
  26th Saturday RYA Level 1 & 2 training course Day 1
  27th Sunday RYA Level 1 & 2 training course Day 2
  27th Sunday Club racing
  28th Monday Whitsun Salvers
  30th Wednesday Butterley 7:30pm
June 2nd Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  2nd Saturday RYA Level 1 & 2 training course Day 3
  3rd Sunday RYA Level 1 & 2 training course Day 4
  3rd Sunday Club racing (pursuit)
  6th Wednesday Butterley 7:30pm
  10th Sunday Club racing (AE)
  13th Wednesday Butterley 7:30pm
  16th Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  16th Saturday Treasure Hunt
  17th Sunday Club racing - Endeavour
  20th Wednesday Butterley 7:30pm
  24th Sunday Club racing (pursuit)
  27th Wednesday Butterley 7:30pm
  30th Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  30th Saturday Taster Day
July 1st Sunday Club racing
  4th Wednesday Summer series 7:30pm
  7th Saturday GSC, NCSC and HSC event at Notts County
  8th Sunday Club racing (pursuit)
  11th Wednesday Summer series 7:30pm
  14th Saturday Lincs Junior Champs at GCYC
  15th Sunday Club racing (AE)
  18th Wednesday Summer series 7:30pm
  21st Saturday Streaker Open meeting
  22nd Sunday Club racing (pursuit)
  25th Wednesday Summer series 7:30pm
  28th Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  29th Sunday Club racing
August 1st Wednesday Summer series 7:30pm
  4th Saturday CVRDA Open meeting
  5th Sunday Club racing (pursuit) & CVRDA Open meeting
  8th Wednesday Summer series 7:30pm
  11th Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  11th Saturday RYA Level 1 & 2 training course Day 1
  12th Sunday RYA Level 1 & 2 training course Day 2
  12th Sunday Club racing
  15th Wednesday Wednesday Early series 7:00pm
  18th Saturday RYA Level 1 & 2 training course Day 3
  19th Sunday RYA Level 1 & 2 training course Day 4
  19th Sunday Club racing (AE)
  22nd Wednesday Wednesday Early series 7:00pm
  25th Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  26th Sunday Club racing (pursuit)
  27th Monday Handicap Race
  29th Wednesday Crews and Novices race  7:00pm Summer series prizegiving
September 2nd Sunday Club racing
  8th Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  9th Sunday Club racing - Class Cups
  16th Sunday Club racing (pursuit)
  22nd Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  23rd Sunday Club racing (AE)
  30th Sunday Club racing (pursuit)
October 6th Saturday Race coaching, improver and casual sailing
  7th Sunday Wash Rivers at Hykeham SC
  14th Sunday Club racing
  21st Sunday Club racing (AE)
  28th Sunday Hunter/Blackshaw
  28th Sunday Laying up Supper 
November 4th Sunday Frostbite
  11th Sunday Frostbite
  18th Sunday Frostbite
  25th Sunday Frostbite
December 2nd Sunday Frostbite
  9th Sunday Frostbite
  16th Sunday Frostbite and Annual Prizegiving
  26th Wednesday Boxing day race