Club racing   06/08/17
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   15.53 1 1143 834 1 1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   17.24 1 1075 191 825 1 -18
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   16.13 1 1132 860 2 43065 Laser D. Whitfield   18.56 1 1097 272 830 2 -9
1776 Streaker R. Wood   16.27 1 1132 872 3 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   16.13 1 1132 36 833 3 -9
1 Laser B. Watson   16.07 1 1097 881 4 1776 Streaker R. Wood   16.27 1 1132 18 858 4 0
1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   17.24 1 1075 971 5 1 Laser B. Watson   16.07 1 1097 18 867 5 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   18.38 1 1143 978 6 4975 Solo A. Bayliss   15.53 1 1143 -54 875 6 0
16 Laser J. Collinge   18.25 1 1097 1007 7 16 Laser J. Collinge   18.25 1 1097 130 901 7 0
515 RS 300 J. Peters   16.25 1 973 1012 8 4599 Solo M. Seal   18.38 1 1143 93 905 8 0
43065 Laser D. Whitfield   18.56 1 1097 1036 9 4328 Solo P. Forman   20.59 1 1143 245 907 9 9
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 19.30 1 1107 1057 10 515 RS 300 J. Peters   16.25 1 973 109 910 10 9
4328 Solo P. Forman   20.59 1 1143 1101 11 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 19.30 1 1107 173 914 11 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
06/08/17 12:00 06/08/17 12:00 40
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
3100 Topper Magno V. Wilkinson M. Wilkinson 16.46 1 1175 856 1 3100 Topper Magno V. Wilkinson M. Wilkinson 16.46 1 1175 245 708 1 -18
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   16.19 1 1143 857 2 1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   17.02 1 1075 173 819 2 -9
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   16.57 1 1132 898 3 515 RS 300 J. Peters   14.59 1 973 118 824 3 -9
1776 Streaker R. Wood   17.03 1 1132 904 4 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   16.57 1 1132 27 877 4 0
515 RS 300 J. Peters   14.59 1 973 924 5 43065 Laser D. Whitfield   20.00 1 1097 263 882 5 0
1 Laser B. Watson   16.55 1 1097 925 6 1776 Streaker R. Wood   17.03 1 1132 18 890 6 0
1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   17.02 1 1075 951 7 4975 Solo A. Bayliss   16.19 1 1143 -54 899 7 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   19.31 1 1143 1024 8 1 Laser B. Watson   16.55 1 1097 18 910 8 0
43065 Laser D. Whitfield   20.00 1 1097 1094 9 4328 Solo P. Forman   21.29 1 1143 254 923 9 0
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 20.16 1 1107 1098 10 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 20.16 1 1107 191 937 10 9
16 Laser J. Collinge   20.10 1 1097 1103 11 4599 Solo M. Seal   19.31 1 1143 93 947 11 9
4328 Solo P. Forman   21.29 1 1143 1128 12 16 Laser J. Collinge   20.10 1 1097 130 986 12 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind #DIV/0!
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   3 1 1 4975 1
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss   3 2 2 8191 2
22177 2000 T. Mew   3 3 3 22177 3
1 Laser B. Watson   3 4 4 1 4
515 RS 300 J. Peters   3 5 5 515 5
4599 Solo M. Seal   3 6 6 4599 6
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 3 7 7 21326 7
16 Laser J. Collinge   3 8 8 16 8
4328 Solo P. Forman   3 9 9 4328 9
22539 2000 Unknown - no sign on   3 10 10 22539 10
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   3 rtd rtd 1822 rtd
3100 Topper Magno V. Wilkinson M. Wilkinson 1 rtd rtd 3100 rtd
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind #DIV/0!
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
209415 Laser 4.7 N. Welbourn   3 1 1 209415 1
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss   3 2 2 8191 2
22177 2000 T. Mew   3 3 3 22177 3
22539 2000 Unknown - no sign on   3 4 4 22539 4
16 Laser J. Collinge   3 5 5 16 5