Club racing   04/08/19
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind speed (mph) 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
1776 Streaker R. Wood   20.10 4 1128 1073 1 1776 Streaker R. Wood   20.10 4 1128 9 1064 1 -18
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   21.46 4 1128 1158 2 1646 Streaker A. Francis   23.09 4 1128 162 1077 2 -9
1757 Streaker P. Bayliss   21.51 4 1128 1162 3 22616 2000 T. Mew   23.33 4 1112 182 1092 3 -9
77787 Laser C. Bridle   21.25 4 1099 1169 4 1757 Streaker P. Bayliss   21.51 4 1128 72 1093 4 0
1 Laser B. Watson   21.30 4 1099 1174 5 518 RS 300 A. Harding   19.19 4 970 86 1098 5 0
518 RS 300 A. Harding   19.19 4 970 1195 6 22039 2000 I. Randall T. Jackson 22.29 4 1112 113 1101 6 0
22039 2000 I. Randall T. Jackson 22.29 4 1112 1213 7 1 Laser B. Watson   21.30 4 1099 54 1119 7 0
1227 Supernova J. Adair   21.55 4 1077 1221 8 1227 Supernova J. Adair   21.55 4 1077 91 1126 8 0
1646 Streaker A. Francis   23.09 4 1128 1231 9 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   21.46 4 1128 0 1158 9 0
22616 2000 T. Mew   23.33 4 1112 1271 10 4328 Solo P. Forman   20.01 3 1143 218 1177 10 9
4328 Solo P. Forman   20.01 3 1143 1401 11 77787 Laser C. Bridle   21.25 4 1099 -36 1209 11 9
Aero 9 RS Aero 9 D. Walters   24.06 4 1014 1426 12 Aero 9 RS Aero 9 D. Walters   24.06 4 1014 173 1218 12 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
########### 04/08/19 12:00 35
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
1776 Streaker R. Wood   20.17 4 1128 1079 1 Aero 9 RS Aero 9 D. Walters   21.02 4 1014 191 1047 1 -18
77787 Laser C. Bridle   20.06 4 1099 1097 2 518 RS 300 A. Harding   18.30 4 970 86 1051 2 -9
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   21.06 4 1128 1122 3 22039 2000 I. Randall T. Jackson 21.37 4 1112 113 1059 3 -9
518 RS 300 A. Harding   18.30 4 970 1144 4 1776 Streaker R. Wood   20.17 4 1128 -9 1088 4 0
1 Laser B. Watson   21.15 4 1099 1160 5 1757 Streaker P. Bayliss   21.59 4 1128 72 1099 5 0
22039 2000 I. Randall T. Jackson 21.37 4 1112 1166 6 1 Laser B. Watson   21.15 4 1099 54 1106 6 0
1757 Streaker P. Bayliss   21.59 4 1128 1169 7 1227 Supernova J. Adair   21.49 4 1077 91 1121 7 0
1227 Supernova J. Adair   21.49 4 1077 1215 8 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   21.06 4 1128 0 1122 8 0
Aero 9 RS Aero 9 D. Walters   21.02 4 1014 1245 9 77787 Laser C. Bridle   20.06 4 1099 -27 1125 9 0
22616 2000 T. Mew   24.19 4 1112 1312 10 22616 2000 T. Mew   24.19 4 1112 173 1135 10 9
1646 Streaker A. Francis   19.30 3 1128 1383 11 4328 Solo P. Forman   20.22 3 1143 227 1189 11 9
4328 Solo P. Forman   20.22 3 1143 1425 12 1646 Streaker A. Francis   19.30 3 1128 153 1218 12 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   5 1 1 1822 1
1 Laser B. Watson   5 2 2 1 2
1757 Streaker P. Bayliss   5 3 3 1757 3
1227 Supernova J. Adair   5 4 4 1227 4
1646 Streaker A. Francis   5 5 5 1646 5
4328 Solo P. Forman   4 6 6 4328 6
22039 2000 I. Randall T. Jackson 4 7 7 22039 7
22616 2000 T. Mew   4 8 8 22616 8
518 RS 300 A. Harding   2 rtd rtd 518 rtd
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
1 Laser B. Watson   5 1 1 1 1
1646 Streaker A. Francis   5 2 2 1646 2
1757 Streaker P. Bayliss   5 5 3 1227 3
1227 Supernova J. Adair   4 3 4 518 4
518 RS 300 A. Harding   4 4 5 1757 5
22616 2000 T. Mew   4 6 6 22616 6
12733 Topaz P. Carrell   4 7 7 12733 7