Club racing   18/08/19
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind speed (mph) 5 25 15
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   25.15 4 1143 1325 1 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   25.15 4 1143 -54 1391 1 -18
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   22.29 4 970 1391 2 122336 Laser N. Dyer   25.39 4 1099 0 1400 2 -9
122336 Laser N. Dyer   25.39 4 1099 1400 3 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   22.29 4 970 -22 1423 3 -9
1776 Streaker R. Wood   27.23 4 1128 1457 4 6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 26.42 4 1038 81 1432 4 0
4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson   22.15 3 1207 1475 5 4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson   22.15 3 1207 36 1432 5 0
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 26.42 4 1038 1543 6 135559 Laser K. Greaves   28.33 4 1099 57 1482 6 0
135559 Laser K. Greaves   28.33 4 1099 1559 7 1776 Streaker R. Wood   27.23 4 1128 -27 1492 7 0
457 RS 300 S. Davy   25.15 4 970 1562 8 21326 2000 D. Britton J. Donald 24.16 3 1112 182 1500 8 0
21326 2000 D. Britton J. Donald 24.16 3 1112 1746 9 457 RS 300 S. Davy   25.15 4 970 38 1503 9 9
1646 Streaker A. Francis   25.02 3 1128 1775 10 1646 Streaker A. Francis   25.02 3 1128 171 1542 10 9
1227 Supernova J. Adair   25.00 3 1077 1857 11 1227 Supernova J. Adair   25.00 3 1077 109 1686 11 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
18/08/19 12:00 18/08/19 12:00 39
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 10 15 13
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   19.58 3 1143 1397 1 1646 Streaker A. Francis   22.50 3 1128 180 1397 1 -18
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   22.50 4 970 1412 2 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   22.50 4 970 -31 1459 2 -9
122336 Laser N. Dyer   19.55 3 1099 1450 3 122336 Laser N. Dyer   19.55 3 1099 -9 1462 3 -9
1776 Streaker R. Wood   20.38 3 1128 1463 4 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   19.58 3 1143 -72 1491 4 0
4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson   23.11 3 1207 1537 5 457 RS 300 S. Davy   18.58 3 970 47 1492 5 0
457 RS 300 S. Davy   18.58 3 970 1564 6 4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson   23.11 3 1207 36 1492 6 0
21326 2000 J. Donald D. Britton 21.48 3 1112 1568 7 1776 Streaker R. Wood   20.38 3 1128 -27 1499 7 0
135559 Laser K. Greaves   21.45 3 1099 1583 8 135559 Laser K. Greaves   21.45 3 1099 57 1505 8 0
1646 Streaker A. Francis   22.50 3 1128 1619 9 21326 2000 J. Donald D. Britton 21.48 3 1112 40 1514 9 9
1227 Supernova J. Adair   22.52 3 1077 1699 10 1227 Supernova J. Adair   22.52 3 1077 127 1519 10 9
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 23.28 3 1038 1809 11 6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 23.28 3 1038 81 1678 11 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 15 25 20
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   4 1 1 5421 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   4 2 2 476 2
4.7 Laser 4.7 B. Watson   4 3 3 5 3
135559 Laser K. Greaves   4 4 4 135559 4
518 RS 300 A. Harding   3 5 5 518 5
457 RS 300 S. Davy   3 6 6 457 6
1564 Streaker A. Francis   3 7 7 1564 7
Pico Laser pico D. Robertson   2 8 8 Pico 8
6935 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 2 rtd rtd 6935 rtd
1227 Supernova J. Adair   2 rtd rtd 1227 rtd
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 15 25 20
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   5 1 1 476 1
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   5 2 2 5421 2
135559 Laser K. Greaves   5 3 3 135559 3
457 RS 300 S. Davy   5 4 4 457 4
1564 Streaker A. Francis   4 5 5 1564 5
518 RS 300 A. Harding   2 rtd rtd 518 rtd