Club racing   03/04/22
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind speed (mph)
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   49.32 6 1142 2602 1 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   49.32 6 1142 -54 2732 1 -18
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   45.50 6 970 2835 2 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   45.50 6 970 -4 2847 2 -9
1630 Streaker J. Mason   46.13 5 1128 2950 3 196398 Laser M. Hyde   48.39 5 1100 100 2919 3 0
196398 Laser M. Hyde   48.39 5 1100 3184 4 1630 Streaker J. Mason   46.13 5 1128 9 2927 4 9
1227 Supernova J. Adair   48.35 5 1077 3248 5 1227 Supernova J. Adair   48.35 5 1077 82 3018 5 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points Min Max Avg Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points
Wind
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   36.28 6 970 2256 1 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   33.19 5 1142 1750 1
1227 Supernova J. Adair   35.31 5 1077 2374 2 22616 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 33.09 4 1114 2232 2
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss D. O'Brien 35.20 5 1040 2446 3 4328 Solo P. Forman   37.58 4 1142 2493 3
196398 Laser M. Hyde   37.53 5 1100 2480 4                  
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
Race 3 - Fast Handicap class points Min Max Avg Race 3 - Slow Handicap class points
Wind
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   36.48 4 970 2276 1 4328 Solo P. Forman   99.99 2 1142 5288 rtd
196398 Laser M. Hyde   34.08 3 1100 2482 2 22616 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 99.99 1 1114 10842 rtd
1227 Supernova J. Adair   33.31 3 1077 2490 3                  
8191 Albacore D. O'Brien P. Bayliss 34.05 3 1040 2622 4