Club racing   02/04/17
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 4 8 6
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   47.09 3 1143 2475 1 4599 Solo M. Seal   49.18 3 1143 102 2376 1 -18
1822 Streaker N. Dyer   48.30 3 1132 2571 2 192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   49.39 3 1139 110 2385 2 -9
4599 Solo M. Seal   49.18 3 1143 2588 3 1 Laser B. Watson   47.19 3 1097 45 2486 3 -9
1 Laser B. Watson   47.19 3 1097 2588 4 4975 Solo A. Bayliss   47.09 3 1143 -36 2556 4 0
192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   49.39 3 1139 2615 5 5 Laser G. Alexander   48.08 3 1097 18 2590 5 0
5 Laser G. Alexander   48.08 3 1097 2633 6 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   48.30 3 1132 -18 2612 6 0
518 RS 300 A. Harding   47.47 3 973 2947 7 518 RS 300 A. Harding   47.47 3 973 86 2707 7 0
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 55.40 3 1107 3017 8 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 55.40 3 1107 87 2797 8 9
1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   62.50 3 1075 3507 9 1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   62.50 3 1075 191 2978 9 9
4328 Solo P. Forman   47.19 2 1143 3726 10 4328 Solo P. Forman   47.19 2 1143 236 3088 10 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points Min Max Avg Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points
Wind 2 5 4
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
1 Laser B. Watson   46.38 2 1097 2551 1 4975 Solo A. Bayliss   44.28 2 1143 2334 1
5 Laser G. Alexander   46.45 2 1097 2557 2 1822 Streaker N. Dyer   44.46 2 1132 2373 2
1008 Supernova M. O'Neill   48.25 2 1075 2702 3 4599 Solo M. Seal   59.30 2 1143 3123 3
5866 Albacore S. Mason   47.08 2 1041 2717 4 4328 Solo P. Forman   32.30 1 1143 3412 4
518 RS 300 A. Harding   48.20 2 973 2980 5 192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   71.55 2 1139 3788 5
                  21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 71.40 2 1107 3884 6
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
Race 3 - Fast Handicap class points Min Max Avg Race 3 - Slow Handicap class points
Wind #DIV/0!
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
No Race - Lack of wind                 No Race - Lack of wind