Club racing   15/04/18
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   23.23 4 1143 1227 1 4328 Solo P. Forman   20.15 3 1143 245 1167 1 -18
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   20.04 4 972 1239 2 415 RS 300 R. Jones   20.13 4 972 31 1209 2 -9
415 RS 300 R. Jones   20.13 4 972 1248 3 1776 Streaker R. Wood   23.32 4 1128 36 1213 3 -9
1776 Streaker R. Wood   23.32 4 1128 1252 4 1827 Streaker J. Mason   23.33 4 1128 27 1223 4 0
1827 Streaker J. Mason   23.33 4 1128 1253 5 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   20.04 4 972 -4 1244 5 0
450 Solution S. Davy   23.32 4 1087 1299 6 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   23.23 4 1143 -18 1247 6 0
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 25.33 4 1109 1382 7 450 Solution S. Davy   23.32 4 1087 45 1247 7 0
4328 Solo P. Forman   20.15 3 1143 1417 8 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 25.33 4 1109 114 1253 8 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   27.34 4 1143 1447 9 4599 Solo M. Seal   27.34 4 1143 129 1300 9 0
22324 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 23.35 3 1109 1701 10 22324 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 23.35 3 1109 218 1422 10 9
1227 Supernova J. Adair   23.30 3 1075 1749 11 1227 Supernova J. Adair   23.30 3 1075 100 1600 11 9
22539 2000 T. Newton T. Mew 27.18 3 1109 1969 12 22539 2000 T. Newton T. Mew 27.18 3 1109 200 1668 12 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
15/04/18 12:00 15/04/18 12:00 5
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   22.53 4 1143 1201 1 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   22.53 4 1143 -18 1220 1 -18
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   20.08 4 972 1243 2 450 Solution S. Davy   23.11 4 1087 45 1229 2 -9
450 Solution S. Davy   23.11 4 1087 1280 3 4328 Solo P. Forman   21.14 3 1143 227 1240 3 -9
1827 Streaker J. Mason   25.12 4 1128 1340 4 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   20.08 4 972 -4 1248 4 0
1776 Streaker R. Wood   25.13 4 1128 1341 5 4599 Solo M. Seal   20.13 3 1143 129 1271 5 0
415 RS 300 R. Jones   21.46 4 972 1344 6 1827 Streaker J. Mason   25.12 4 1128 27 1309 6 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   20.13 3 1143 1415 7 1776 Streaker R. Wood   25.13 4 1128 27 1310 7 0
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 20.12 3 1109 1457 8 415 RS 300 R. Jones   21.46 4 972 22 1314 8 0
4328 Solo P. Forman   21.14 3 1143 1486 9 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 20.12 3 1109 114 1321 9 0
22539 2000 T. Newton T. Mew 22.32 3 1109 1625 10 22539 2000 T. Newton T. Mew 22.32 3 1109 218 1358 10 9
1227 Supernova J. Adair   22.38 3 1075 1684 11 1227 Supernova J. Adair   22.38 3 1075 109 1529 11 9
22324 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 26.18 3 1109 1897 12 22324 2000 E. Eagle D. Walters 26.18 3 1109 227 1575 12 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   5 1 1 476 1
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   5 2 2 5421 2
415 RS 300 R. Jones   5 3 3 415 3
1776 Streaker R. Wood   5 4 4 1776 4
1827 Streaker J. Mason   5 5 5 1827 5
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 5 6 6 21459 6
450 Solution S. Davy   5 7 7 450 7
6935 Albacore S. Mason T. Mason 5 8 8 6935 8
4599 Solo M. Seal   5 9 9 4599 9
204986 Laser R. Winward   5 10 10 204986 10
4328 Solo P. Forman   4 11 11 4328 11
22539 2000 T. Newton T. Mew 4 12 12 22539 12
1227 Supernova J. Adair   4 13 13 1227 13
22324 2000 P. Bayliss E. Eagle 4 14 14 22324 14
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
1827 Streaker J. Mason   4 1 1 1827 1
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   4 2 2 5421 2
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   4 3 3 476 3
415 RS 300 R. Jones   4 4 4 415 4
450 Solution S. Davy   4 5 5 450 5
8191 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 4 6 6 8191 6
204986 Laser R. Winward   4 7 7 204986 7
5866 Albacore S. Mason T. Mason 4 8 8 5866 8
1227 Supernova J. Adair   4 9 9 1227 9
22539 2000 T. Newton T. Mew 3 10 10 22539 10