Club racing   10/04/22
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind speed (mph) 5 10 8
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   26.43 4 970 1653 1 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   26.43 4 970 -13 1675 1 -18
1502 Streaker N. Dyer   32.56 4 1128 1752 2 196398 Laser M. Hyde   25.47 3 1100 100 1719 2 -9
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   33.09 4 1100 1808 3 1227 Supernova J. Adair   26.12 3 1077 100 1781 3 -9
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 25.51 3 1114 1856 4 1502 Streaker N. Dyer   32.56 4 1128 -27 1795 4 0
196398 Laser M. Hyde   25.47 3 1100 1875 5 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 25.51 3 1114 33 1803 5 0
1227 Supernova J. Adair   26.12 3 1077 1946 6 214009 Laser N. Welbourn   33.09 4 1100 -41 1878 6 9
152451 Laser radial C. Munnery   32.11 3 1147 2245 7 152451 Laser radial C. Munnery   32.11 3 1147 200 1911 7 9
3344 N12 3101-3414 P. Watson C. Watson 32.10 3 1104 2331 8 3344 N12 3101-3414 P. Watson C. Watson 32.10 3 1104 50 2230 8 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
10/04/22 11:30 10/04/22 11:30 5
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 5 10 8
Sail No.       Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n       Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   30.31 4 1100 1665 1 214009 Laser N. Welbourn   30.31 4 1100 -32 1714 1 -18
1502 Streaker N. Dyer   24.44 3 1128 1754 2 3344 N12 3101-3414 P. Watson C. Watson 25.11 3 1104 68 1719 2 -9
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   28.33 4 970 1766 3 1227 Supernova J. Adair   25.46 3 1077 91 1765 3 -9
3344 N12 3101-3414 P. Watson C. Watson 25.11 3 1104 1825 4 152451 Laser radial C. Munnery   30.13 3 1147 209 1783 4 0
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 26.32 3 1114 1905 5 1502 Streaker N. Dyer   24.44 3 1128 -27 1797 5 0
1227 Supernova J. Adair   25.46 3 1077 1914 6 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   28.33 4 970 -31 1824 6 9
196398 Laser M. Hyde   27.36 3 1100 2007 7 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 26.32 3 1114 33 1851 7 9
152451 Laser radial C. Munnery   30.13 3 1147 2108 8 196398 Laser M. Hyde   27.36 3 1100 91 1854 8 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
3 10 7
Sail No.       Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
1502 Streaker N. Dyer   4 1 1 1502 1
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   4 2 2 214009 2
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   3 3 3 476 3
196398 Laser M. Hyde   3 4 4 196398 4
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 3 5 5 21459 5
1227 Supernova J. Adair   3 6 6 1227 6
3344 N12 3101-3414 P. Watson C. Watson 3 7 7 3344 7
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 3 10 7
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
214009 Laser N. Welbourn   4 1 1 214009 1
1502 Streaker N. Dyer   4 2 2 1502 2
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   4 3 3 476 3
196398 Laser M. Hyde   4 4 4 196398 4
1227 Supernova J. Adair   4 5 5 1227 5
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
1 1